Back to Overall TrackChaser Rankings Page
Back to TrackChaser Main Menu

Will White
Quakertown, PA, USA
821 tracks


Country Region Track Description City Date Notes
AND Grandvalira Circuitfrozen road circuitPort d'Envalira 12/13/2008buggies
AUSNSWMorris Park Speedwaydirt ovalDubbo 01/02/2011AMCA modifieds
AUSQLDMothar Mountain Speedwaydirt ovalGympie 12/30/2010NSS super sedans
AUSSABorderline Speedwaydirt ovalMount Gambier 12/28/2010WSS 410ci sprints (35 laps, winner: Jason Johnson)
AUSSARiverland Speedwaydirt ovalRenmark 01/01/2011late models
AUSTASCarrick Speedwaydirt ovalCarrick 01/08/2011super sedans
AUSVICAvalon Racewaydirt ovalLara 12/31/2010wingless sprints
AUSVICMid-Western Speedwaydirt ovalDarlington 01/05/2011500cc micro sprints
AUSVICPremier Speedwaydirt ovalAllansford 01/09/2011super sedans (40 laps)
AUSVICSimpson Speedwaydirt ovalBungadoor 01/04/2011wingless sprints, AMCA modifieds
AUSVICWestern Speedwaydirt ovalHamilton 01/07/2011street stocks ("Victoria Street Stock Champ")
AUSWABunbury Speedwaydirt ovalDavenport 12/26/2010sprints, late models
AUSWAPerth Motorplexdirt ovalKwinana Beach 12/27/2010sprints (winner: Ken Sartori), midgets (20 laps, winner: Scott Glazebrook), super sedans (winner: Frank Does)
BELVLGCircuit Duivelsbergmixed road circuitMaasmechelen 10/06/2001Belgian Rallycross Champ (5 laps)
BELWALWarneton Autospeedwaypaved ovalWarneton 10/07/2001hotrods
BHR Bahrain International Circuitpaved road circuitSakhir 11/24/2006Australia V8 Supercars ("Desert 400" 27 laps, winner: Jason Bright); saw races 2 times (2006)
CANABLabatt Racewaydirt ovalNisku 07/16/1999360ci sprints ("Can Am Gold Cup" 25 laps, winner: Jay Smith)
CANBCPenticton Speedwaypaved ovalPenticton 07/17/1999Northwest Late Model Tour (100 laps)
CANMBVictory Lane Speedwaydirt ovalWinnipeg 07/14/1999NOSA 410ci sprints (25 laps, winner: Wade Nygaard)
CANNBCedar Mills International Speedwaypaved ovalSaint Stephen 09/04/19958cyl stocks ("Race of Champions" 25 laps, winner: Sean Mihalic)
CANNBFredericton Speedwaydirt ovalFredericton 09/04/19948cyl stocks (15 laps, winner: Gordon Nash)
CANNBNew Brunswick International Speedwaypaved ovalGeary 09/05/1998pro stocks (35 laps, winner: Hal O'Neal)
CANNBPetty Racewaypaved ovalRiver Glade 09/03/2000MASCAR pro stocks (100 laps, winner: Wayne Smith)
CANNBRiver Glade Speedwaypaved ovalRiver Glade 09/04/1994late model sportsmen (30 laps, winner: Jim Duke); saw races 3 times (1994,96,2000)
CANNBShediac Can-Am Speedwaypaved ovalShediac 09/01/1996MASCAR late models (100 laps)
CANNSAtlantic Motorsport Parkpaved road circuitShubenacadie 09/01/1996ARMS sedans
CANNSRiverside Speedwaypaved ovalJames River 09/02/2000late model sportsmen (25 laps)
CANNTHay River Speedwaydirt ovalHay River 07/08/2000modifieds (15 laps, winner: Art Loupret)
CANONBarrie Speedway (Tri Oval)paved ovalOro Station 07/10/2004late models (35 laps)
CANONBrighton Speedway Parkdirt ovalBrighton 07/13/1996late models (25 laps, winner: Bob Prudhomme)
CANONBrockville Ontario Speedwaydirt ovalAddison 07/08/1994DIRT 358ci modifieds (30 laps, winner: Dave Heaslip)
CANONCalabogie Motorsports Parkpaved road circuitCalabogie 06/27/2010GT
CANONCapital City Speedwaypaved ovalStittsville 07/10/1996CASCAR late models (25 laps, winner: Eric LaRose)
CANONCayuga International Speedwaypaved ovalNelles Corners 08/14/1988Super DIRT Series big block modifieds (88 laps, winner: Jack Cottrell)
CANONClarence Creekdirt ovalClarence Creek 02/17/20088cyl stocks
CANONCornwall Motor Speedwaydirt ovalCornwall 07/05/1992DIRT 358ci modifieds (30 laps, winner: Pierre Dagenais); saw races 3 times (1992,2004,09)
CANONDelaware Speedwaypaved ovalDelaware 09/05/2004CASCAR Super Series late models ("Great Canadian 300" laps, winner: Pete Gibbons
CANONDickson Parkdirt figure eightCambridge 09/09/2006TSP 4cyl stocks
CANONDrumbo Parkdirt figure eightDrumbo 08/16/2003TSP 4cyl stocks
CANONElmira Fairdirt figure eightElmira 08/17/2003TSP 4cyl stocks
CANONExhibition Placepaved street circuitToronto 07/10/2004Trans Am (60 minutes)
CANONExhibition Stadiumpaved ovalToronto 08/17/1997legends (25 laps)
CANONFlamboro Speedwaypaved ovalFreelton 09/06/1997late models
CANONGeorgetown Fairgroundsdirt figure eightGeorgetown 09/09/2006TSP 4cyl stocks (15 laps)
CANONGolden Lake Speedwaydirt ovalGolden Lake 09/21/1996pro stocks (15 laps, winner: Tim Sullivan)
CANONGrand Bend Micro Speedwaypaved ovalGrand Bend 08/15/1998mini sprints (30 laps)
CANONHumberstone Speedwaydirt ovalPort Colborne 08/14/1988DIRT big block modifieds (50 laps, winner: Alan Johnson)
CANONIlderton Fairgroundsdirt figure eightIlderton 10/02/2005TSP 4cyl stocks
CANONKawartha Racewaypaved ovalFraserville 09/03/1999modifieds (20 laps)
CANONKinmount Fairdirt figure eightKinmount 08/31/2003TSP 4cyl stocks
CANONLondon Gardensconcrete ovalLondon 01/15/2005Can-Am TQ midgets (50 laps, winner: Andy Mackereth)
CANONMaxville Fairgroundspaved figure eightMaxville 06/21/2008ODD 4cyl stocks
CANONMerrittville Speedwaydirt ovalThorold 08/13/1988DIRT big block modifieds (35 laps, winner: Pete Bicknell)
CANONMinden Fairgroundsfrozen road circuitMinden 01/17/1999CASC-OR
CANONMosport International Speedwaypaved ovalMosport 08/02/1997modifieds (20 laps, winner: Larry Jackson)
CANONMosport International Speedwaypaved road circuitMosport 05/21/1995SCCA Trans Am (40 laps, winner: Dorsey Schroeder)
CANONNorth Augusta Motorsport Parkdirt off road circuitNorth Augusta 09/26/2004OORA trucks
CANONNorth Bay Speedwaypaved ovalNorth Bay 09/01/20038cyl stocks (25 laps)
CANONOakwood Community Centredirt figure eightOakwood 09/10/2006ODD 4cyl stocks
CANONOhsweken Micro Speedway (inner)dirt ovalOhsweken 09/04/2004outlaw micro sprints
CANONOhsweken Speedway (outer)dirt ovalOhsweken 09/25/1999SOS 360ci sprints ("Canadian Sprint Car Champ" 30 laps, winner: Tom Huppenen)
CANONOrangeville Fairgroundsdirt figure eightOrangeville 09/05/2004TSP 4cyl stocks (15 laps)
CANONPeterborough Speedwaypaved ovalPeterborough 10/11/1998"Autumn Colours Classic": late models, Can-Am TQ midgets (25 laps, winner: Dan May)
CANONSauble Speedwaypaved ovalSauble Beach 08/06/2011late models
CANONShannonville Motorsport Parkpaved road circuitShannonville 08/16/2003open wheel (12 laps)
CANONSouth Buxton Racewaydirt ovalSouth Buxton 10/01/2005UMP late models (50 laps, winner: Jamie Zidar), 360ci sprints (20 laps, winner: John Riegling)
CANONSunset Speedwaypaved ovalStroud 08/31/2003late models
CANONToronto Motorsports Parkpaved road circuitCayuga 08/06/2011ChumpCar stocks (7 hr)
CANONVarney Motor Speedwaypaved ovalDurham 06/28/2003modifieds
CANONWestern Fairgrounds Racewaydirt figure eightLondon 09/10/2006TSP 4cyl stocks
CANONWonderland Speedwaydirt ovalLambeth 09/08/2006outlaw micro sprints
CANPERaceway Parkpaved ovalOyster Bed Bridge 08/31/1996late model modifieds
CANPQAutodrome Bas St-Laurentdirt ovalSaint-Eugène-de-Ladrière 06/12/2010sportsmen (12 laps)
CANPQAutodrome Chaudièrepaved ovalVallée-Jonction 07/15/2005Super Sportsman Tour late model sportsmen (51&49 laps)
CANPQAutodrome Chicoutimipaved ovalChicoutimi 05/29/1999CASCAR late model sportsmen (100 laps)
CANPQAutodrome Circuit Chaudièredirt ovalVallée-Jonction 08/23/1997sportsmen (25 laps, winner: Rock Poulin)
CANPQAutodrome Coaticookdirt ovalCoaticook 08/04/2001Quebec mini sprints (12 laps)
CANPQAutodrome Drummonddirt ovalDrummondville 07/08/1996Super DIRT Series big block modifieds (96 laps, winner: Doug Hoffman); saw races 2 times (1996,2003)
CANPQAutodrome East Broughton Speedwaydirt ovalEast Broughton 08/24/2002pro stocks (20 laps, winner: Rock Poulin)
CANPQAutodrome Edelweiss Speedwaydirt ovalCantley 07/12/1996DIRT 358ci modifieds (50 laps, winner: Laurent Ladouceur)
CANPQAutodrome Granbydirt ovalGranby 07/09/1996Super DIRT Series big block modifieds (96 laps, winner: Brett Hearn)
CANPQAutodrome Montmagny (inner)dirt ovalSaint-Pierre-Montmagny 07/14/2007750cc mini sprints
CANPQAutodrome Montmagny 2000 Speedwaypaved road circuitSaint-Pierre-Montmagny 08/31/20028cyl stocks
CANPQAutodrome Montmagny 2000 Speedway (outer)paved ovalSaint-Pierre-Montmagny 09/01/2002late model sportsmen (2x50 laps, winners: Ghyslain Lecours, Dany Ouellet)
CANPQAutodrome Pointe-Lebeldirt ovalPointe-Lebel 08/31/1997modifieds (15 laps, winner: Bobby Miller)
CANPQAutodrome Saint-Eustachepaved ovalSaint-Eustache 08/17/1996CASCAR late model sportsmen (50 laps)
CANPQAutodrome Saint-Eustachepaved road circuitSaint-Eustache 08/30/2003FAQ F1600 (20 minutes)
CANPQAutodrome Saint-Felicienpaved road circuitSaint-Felicien 05/29/1999F1600
CANPQAutodrome Saint-Felicien (outer)paved ovalSaint-Felicien 07/16/20058cyl stocks (17,17&16 laps)
CANPQAutodrome Saint-Justdirt ovalSaint-Just-de-Bretenières 07/14/2007super stocks
CANPQAutodrome Saint-Valèredirt ovalSaint-Valère 09/18/2010sportsmen (8 laps, winner: Ramsay)
CANPQAutodrome St-Marceldirt ovalSaint-Marcel-de-Richelieu 08/06/19948cyl stocks
CANPQBearndirt ovalBearn 07/11/2004stocks
CANPQBeauportfrozen road circuitBeauport 02/10/2007ACGQ sports cars
CANPQBerthiervillefrozen road circuitBerthierville 02/28/2015sports cars ("Grand Prix des Îles")
CANPQCamping Lac Aux Bouleauxdirt ovalSt.-Felix-de-Kingsey 10/15/20168cyl stocks
CANPQCircuit Bertrand Fabifrozen road circuitSherbrooke 03/01/2003Trophée Andros
CANPQCircuit Gilles Villeneuvepaved road circuitMontréal 08/23/2003CART Formula Atlantic (25 laps, winner: AJ Allmendinger)
CANPQCircuit ICARpaved airfield circuitBlainville 09/05/2009CTCC touring cars
CANPQCircuit Jacques Rainvilleice road circuitVanier 02/11/2001FAQ
CANPQCircuit Mont-St-Micheldirt ovalMont-St-Michel 08/03/19978cyl stocks
CANPQCircuit Sainte-Croixpaved ovalSainte-Croix 06/08/1996late model sportsmen ("Can-Am Challenge" 2x50 laps, winners: Mike Bruno, Jean-Paul Cyr)
CANPQCircuit Sainte-Geneviève- de-Batiscan (field)frozen ovalSainte-Geneviève- de-Batiscan 02/10/20078cyl stocks
CANPQCircuit Sainte-Geneviève- de-Batiscan (river)ice ovalSainte-Geneviève- de-Batiscan 01/28/20068cyl stocks
CANPQCircuit Trois-Rivièrespaved street circuitTrois-Rivières 08/05/2001GARRA Coupes
CANPQCircuit Yvon Duhamelfrozen ovalValcourt 02/16/2013SpeedSTRs
CANPQClub Ski-Beaucefrozen ovalVallée-Jonction 02/16/20084cyl stocks
CANPQÉrablière Gerard Lessardfrozen road circuitSaint-Henri-de-Lévis 01/30/2005ACGQ supersport
CANPQGrand Prix de Shawiniganice road circuitShawinigan-Sud 01/31/2004FAQ open
CANPQHippodrome de Québecdirt ovalQuébec 09/30/2006358ci modifieds (100 laps, winner: Alex Fortier)
CANPQIssoudunfrozen ovalIssoudun 02/19/20064cyl stocks
CANPQKahnawake Marinaice ovalKahnawake 02/28/20158cyl stocks
CANPQKahnawake Marinaice road circuitKahnawake 02/16/2008sports cars
CANPQLac Cayamantice road circuitLac Cayamant 02/18/2006street cars
CANPQLac Mirageice road circuitPrinceville 02/19/2006ACGQ sports cars; saw races 2 times (2006,08)
CANPQLac Morinice ovalNotre-Dame- du-Mont-Carmel 02/11/20018cyl stocks
CANPQLachine Marinaice road circuitLachine 02/22/2004FAQ open
CANPQLavaltrieice road circuitLavaltrie 02/03/2007"GP de Lanaudière": sports cars
CANPQLaverlochèredirt ovalLaverlochère 05/22/20046cyl stocks
CANPQLe Circuit Mont-Tremblantpaved road circuitMont-Tremblant 07/27/2003Formula Libre
CANPQMaple Groveice ovalBeauharnois 03/02/20038cyl stocks; saw races 2 times (2003,06)
CANPQMarina Brousseauice ovalSaint-Sulpice 02/26/20064cyl stocks
CANPQMotocross Rivière-Rougedirt off road circuitSainte-Veronique 06/21/2008Autocross Quebec buggies
CANPQRanch du Soleil Levantdirt road circuitL'Annonciation 08/23/19974cyl stocks
CANPQRanch Gagnondirt off road circuitLa Guadeloupe 07/06/20138cyl stocks
CANPQRoxton Pond (Auto Short Course)ice road circuitRoxton Pond 02/21/2016Sports Cars
CANPQSaint-Édouard-de-Lotbinièrefrozen road circuitSaint-Édouard- de-Lotbinière 02/11/20074cyl stocks
CANPQSainte-Eulaliefrozen ovalSainte-Eulalie 01/29/20068cyl stocks
CANPQSanair International Speedwaypaved road circuitSaint-Pie 09/06/2004FAQ formula cars
CANPQSanair International Speedway (smaller)paved ovalSaint-Pie 09/12/2009super trucks (100 laps, winner: Jeannotte)
CANPQSanair Super Speedway (larger)paved ovalSaint-Pie 08/07/1994ACT late model sportsmen (150 laps, winner: Mike Rowe); saw races 2 times (1994,2004)
CANPQSept-Îles Speedwaydirt ovalMoisie 08/28/2004super stocks (16 laps)
CANPQStadiaume St-Guillaumedirt ovalSaint-Guillaume 08/05/2001sportsmen (12 laps, winner: Messier); saw races 3 times (2001,04,07)
CANPQVallée-Jonction Centre de Loisirs Gede-Drouinfrozen ovalVallée-Jonction 02/01/20144cyl stocks
CANSKBridge City Speedwaypaved ovalSaskatoon 07/07/2000CASCAR late model sportsmen (30 laps, winner: Rusty Martin)
CANSKEstevan Motor Speedwaydirt ovalEstevan 07/11/2000IMCA modifieds ("Dakota Classic Modified Tour" 30 laps, winner: Ed Turnbull)
CANSKSwift Current Motor Speedwaydirt ovalSwift Current 07/10/1999street stocks (20 laps, winner: Phil Zanger)
CHE Buredirt road circuitBure 07/09/2005autocross
COL Autódromo de Tocancipádirt off road circuitTocancipá 12/02/2012trucks
COL Autódromo de Tocancipápaved road circuitTocancipá 12/02/2012street cars
CRI Autódromo La Guácimapaved road circuitLa Guácima 12/09/2007"Central America GT Champ Round"
DEURPNürburgringpaved road circuitNürburg 07/10/2005FIA European Trucks (13 laps), Formula 3
DNK Nørlundbanenmixed road circuitIkast 07/03/2005folkerace
DOM Autódromo Las Americaspaved road circuitLas Americas 03/12/2005sports cars
ESP Circuit de Lleidadirt road circuitLleida 12/14/2008touring cars ("4 Hores de Lleida")
FRADCircuit Dijon-Prenoispaved road circuitPrenois 07/12/2003historic GP cars
FRARCircuit LeMans Bugattipaved road circuitLe Mans 07/14/2003FFSA Super Serie: Formula Campus
FRARSaint-Fraimbaultdirt road circuitSaint-Fraimbault 07/14/20032000cc Fol'Cars
GBRENGArena Essex Racewaypaved ovalWest Thurrock 07/12/1998PRI hotrods (winner: Tony Allard)
GBRENGArlington Stadiumconcrete ovalArlington 07/08/19982000cc superstox (25 laps, winner: Shawn Brooker)
GBRENGBelle Vue Stadiumdirt ovalBelle Vue 10/08/1999BriSCA F1 stockcars (winner: Ray Witts)
GBRENGConcord Autograssdirt ovalBoreham 07/12/1998NASA autograss
GBRENGCoombe Valley Dover Racewaydirt ovalDover 07/06/2003super rods
GBRENGCoventry International Motor Speedwaydirt ovalBrandon 07/04/1998BriSCA F1 stockcars ("John Goodhall Memorial Trophy" 20 laps, winner: John Lund)
GBRENGFoxhall Stadiumpaved ovalIpswich 07/05/1998NHRPA hotrods ("Championship of the World" 75 laps, winner: Colin White)
GBRENGNorfolk Arenadirt ovalKing's Lynn 07/05/2003BriSCA F2 stockcars (winner: John Cayzer)
GBRENGRetallack Parkpaved ovalSaint Columb Major 07/09/2003BriSCA F2 stockcars ("World Champ Qualiying Round", winner: Mike James)
GBRENGSaint Neots Autograssdirt ovalWyboston 07/05/2003NASA autograss
GBRENGSkegness Shalewaydirt ovalOrby 07/11/1998"UK Champ Speed Weekend": BriSCA F1 stockcars ("Shale Supreme" 20 laps, winner: Rob Harrison); saw races 2 times (1998,2003)
GBRENGSnetterton Circuitpaved road circuitSnetterton 07/05/1998Formula 3
GBRENGSwaffham Racewaypaved ovalSwaffham 07/05/1998"Norfolk Final": BriSCA F2 stockcars (20 laps, winner: Carl Issitt)
GBRENGThrowley Racewaydirt ovalThrowley 07/06/2003NASA autograss
GBRENGYarmouth Stadiumpaved ovalGreat Yarmouth 07/09/19981400cc stock rods (20 laps, winner: Dave Madden)
GBRIMNOnchan Racewaypaved ovalOnchan 07/13/1998BriSCA F2 stockcars
GBRWLSNorchard Farmdirt ovalLydstep 07/11/1998NASA autograss
GTM Autódromo Los Volcanespaved road circuitAlotenango 05/30/2004modified/super touring (winner: Arnoldo Rivera)
GUY South Dakota Circuitpaved road circuitTimehri 11/09/1997"Race of Champions" cars
IRL Rose Green Racewaypaved ovalRose Green 10/09/1999NHRPA hotrods
ISL Kapelluhraunmixed road circuitHafnarfjörður 04/25/2009Icelandic Rallycross
JAM Dover Racewaypaved road circuitDiscovery Bay 12/08/1996SVRA legends
LUX Circuit Alzingendirt road circuitAlzingen 07/13/2003stockcars
MEXCHAutopista Juárezdirt ovalCiudad Juárez 10/22/2000modifieds (20 laps)
MLT Ta'Qali Race Tracksdirt ovalTa'Qali 11/17/2002bangers (winner: Pierre Carabott)
MLT Ta'Qali Race Tracksdirt road circuitTa'Qali 11/17/2002autocross (winner: Patrick Cassar)
NLD JaBa Circuitpaved ovalPosterholt 07/10/2005F2 stockcars
NOR Gardermoen Motorparkmixed road circuitGardermoen 07/02/2005bilcross
NZLNIKaikohe Speedwaydirt ovalKaikohe 01/16/2011production cars
NZLNIKihkihi Speedwaydirt ovalKihikihi 01/15/2011mini sprints
NZLNIParadise Valley Racewaydirt ovalRotorua 01/14/2011240ci superstocks ("NZ 240ci Superstock World Champ")
NZLNITaupo Motorsports Parkpaved road circuitTaupo 01/15/2011"Tasman Revival": historic cars
NZLNIWestern Springs Speedwaydirt ovalWestern Springs 01/15/2011sprints (20 laps), midgets (25 laps, winner: Hayden Williams)
NZLSITahuna Beach Holiday Park Speedwaydirt ovalAppleby 01/12/2011stockcars ("NZ Stockcar GP")
USAAKCapitol Speedwaydirt ovalWillow 05/26/2001360ci sprints (winner: John McDonald)
USAAKNorth Star Speedwaypaved ovalPalmer 05/26/2001late models
USAALLakeside Speedwaydirt ovalWilsonville 04/06/1996super street stocks
USAALTalladega Short Trackdirt ovalTalladega 04/06/1996SAS 9:1 late models (40 laps, winner: Stan Massey)
USAARCrawford County Speedwaydirt ovalCedarville 05/24/1997modifieds
USAAZCanyon Racewaydirt ovalAdobe 07/04/1999SCOA 360ci sprints (25 laps, winner: Marty Wilcox)
USACAAltamont Motorsports Park (inner)paved ovalTracy 03/20/2004CAM modifieds
USACAAltamont Motorsports Park (outer)paved ovalTracy 03/20/2004SRL late models, CASA 360ci sprints
USACAInfineon Racewaypaved road circuitSonoma 03/20/2004Ferrari Challenge (30 minutes)
USACAOcean Speedway (Inner)dirt ovalWatsonville 10/22/2010dwarf cars
USACAPlacerville Speedwaydirt ovalPlacerville 07/08/1995Pacific 360ci sprints (20 laps, winner: Glenn Boune)
USACAThunderhill Raceway Parkpaved road circuitWillows 03/20/2004SCCA National: sports cars (30 minutes)
USACOColorado National Speedwaypaved figure eightErie 07/12/1997stocks (20 laps, winner: Chris Voorhis)
USACOColorado National Speedwaypaved ovalErie 07/12/1997late models
USACORocky Mountain National Speedwaydirt ovalCommerce City 07/12/1997late models (20 laps, winner: Kelly Boen)
USACTBerlin Fairgroundsdirt ovalEast Berlin 05/24/2009champ karts (25 laps)
USACTHebron Lions Fairgroundsdirt figure eightHebron 09/11/2009JMP 4cyl stocks (10 laps)
USACTLime Rock Parkpaved ovalLime Rock 08/17/1996champ karts
USACTLime Rock Parkpaved road circuitLime Rock 08/17/1996SCCA Regional
USACTLittle T Speedwaypaved ovalThompson 05/07/2000half midgets
USACTMototown USAdirt ovalWindsor 01/06/20081200cc mini sprints
USACTNew Haven Coliseumconcrete ovalNew Haven 12/11/1993ATQMRA TQ midgets (50 laps, winner: Mike Tidaback)
USACTPomfret Speedwaypaved ovalPomfret 05/29/2005champ karts (20 laps)
USACTStafford Motor Speedwaypaved road circuitStafford Springs 05/18/1997legends (25 laps, winner: Tye Brown)
USACTStafford Motor Speedway (inner)paved ovalStafford Springs 04/25/1998legends
USACTStafford Motor Speedway (outer)paved ovalStafford Springs 04/28/1995modifieds (30 laps, winner: Jimmy Broderick), pro stocks (30 laps, winner: Mark Forino); saw races 3 times (1995,97-98)
USACTThompson International Speedway (inner)paved ovalThompson 05/30/2010"Eve of Destruction": trailers
USACTThompson Speedway (outer)paved ovalThompson 04/13/1997"Icebreaker": NASCAR Modified Tour (125 laps, winner: Rick Fuller), pro stocks (35 laps, winner: Rick Martin)
USACTThompson Speedway Motorsports Parkpaved road circuitThompson 07/13/2014SCCA Regional
USACTWaterford Speedbowlpaved ovalWaterford 10/13/1991modifieds (30 laps, winner: Ted Christopher)
USACTWoodstock Fairgroundspaved ovalWoodstock 09/06/1998champ karts
USADCRFK Stadium Lot 8mixed off road circuitWashington 06/22/2014GRC supercars (10 laps, winner: Patrik Sandell)
USADCRobert F. Kennedy Stadiumpaved parking lot circuitWashington 07/20/2002SCCA Trans Am ("National GP" 61 laps, winner: Butch Leitzinger)
USADEAirport Speedwaydirt ovalNew Castle 09/10/1988micro sprints; saw races 2 times (1988,94)
USADEDelaware Motorsports Park (old)dirt ovalMiddleford 08/19/1994micro sprints (20 laps, winner: Snookie Vent Jr)
USADEDelaware State Fairgroundsdirt ovalHarrington 07/22/1983big block modifieds (25 laps, winner: Billy Towers), late models (25 laps, winner: David Hill); saw races 2 times (1983,91)
USADEDover Downs International Speedwayconcrete ovalDover 06/05/1988NASCAR Cup (500 laps, winner: Bill Elliott); saw races 2 times (1988-89)
USADEGeorgetown Speedway (outer)dirt ovalStockley 11/08/1981big block modifieds ("Fall Classic" 50 laps, winner: Brett Hearn); saw races 6 times (1981,87-90,92)
USADELittle Airport Speedwaydirt ovalNew Castle 06/21/1998half midgets (3 laps)
USADEMiddleford Speedway (new)dirt ovalMiddleford 09/27/2002600cc micro sprints
USADEMilford Village Shopping Centerpaved parking lot circuitMilford 10/27/1996mini cups
USADEThe Island at SeaCoast Speedway (inner)dirt ovalStockley 07/17/1998sportsmen
USADEUS 13 Kart Clubdirt ovalDelmar 05/04/1997champ karts
USADEUS 13 Speedwaydirt ovalDelmar 10/21/1979big block modifieds ("Delaware State Modified Championship" twin 50s, winners: Walt Breeding, John Kozak); saw races 24 times (1979-86,88-92,96)
USAFLAuburndale Motor Speedwaypaved ovalAuburndale 02/07/2004mini stocks (20 laps)
USAFLCharlotte County Speedwaypaved figure eightPunta Gorda 02/08/2004school buses (25 laps)
USAFLCharlotte County Speedwaypaved ovalPunta Gorda 02/08/2004late model sportsmen
USAFLCitrus County Speedwaypaved ovalInverness 02/07/2004TBARA 360ci sprints (25 laps, winner: Wayne Reutimann Jr), late model sportsmen (40 laps)
USAFLDaytona International Speedwaypaved ovalDaytona Beach 02/13/2004IROC (40 laps, winner: Ryan Newman), NASCAR Trucks (100 laps, winner: Carl Edwards)
USAFLEast Bay Raceway Parkdirt ovalGibsonton 02/11/2004410ci sprints (25 laps, winner: Joey Saldana)
USAFLJax Racewaysdirt ovalJacksonville 04/05/1997late models
USAFLNew Smyrna Speedwaypaved ovalSamsula 02/09/2004late models (30 laps, winner: Junior Hanley), TBARA 360ci sprints (25 laps, winner: Joey Aguilar)
USAFLOrange County Speedwaydirt ovalBithlo 11/27/19988cyl stocks; saw races 2 times (1998,2004)
USAFLOrlando Speedworldpaved ovalBithlo 11/27/1998late models (50 laps, winner: Pete Orr)
USAFLVolusia Speedway Park (larger)dirt ovalBarberville 02/10/2004DIRT big block modifieds (30 laps, winner: Brett Hearn), UMP late models (30 laps, winner: Don O'Neal)
USAGAAtlanta Motor Speedway (outer)paved ovalHampton 03/12/1994NASCAR Grand Nationals (197 laps, winner: Harry Gant)
USAGARoad Atlantapaved road circuitBraselton 04/07/1996SCCA Regional
USAGAWaycross Motor Speedwaydirt ovalWaycross 11/28/1998SAS late models ("Turkey Shootout" 75 laps, winner: Earl Pearson Jr)
USAHIHawaii Motor Speedwaydirt ovalKapolei 11/12/2004USAC Western States 360ci sprints (30 laps, winner: Charles Davis Jr)
USAHIHawaii Raceway Parkpaved road circuitKapolei 11/13/2004SCCA Regional: open wheel (24 laps)
USAIABenton County Speedwaydirt ovalVinton 07/12/2009IMCA modifieds (20 laps, winner: Scott Hogan)
USAIABoone Speedwaydirt ovalBoone 07/11/2009IMCA modifieds (20 laps, winner: Billy Davis Jr)
USAIACarroll County Fairgroundsdirt figure eightCoon Rapids 07/04/2009rwd 4cyl stocks (10 laps, winner: Brian Bachman)
USAIACedar County Racewaydirt ovalTipton 07/09/2009Sprint Invaders 360ci sprints (25 laps, winner: Jack Dover)
USAIADallas County Motorsports North Trackdirt figure eightAdel 07/10/2009open 8cyl stocks (16 laps)
USAIADallas County Motorsports North Trackdirt ovalAdel 07/10/2009Miniakota micro sprints (16 laps)
USAIADavenport Speedway (outer)dirt ovalDavenport 04/14/1995NASCAR All Star Tour late models (40 laps, winner: Ray Guss Jr)
USAIAHawkeye Downs Speedway (inner)paved ovalCedar Rapids 07/03/20094cyl stocks (20 laps, winner: Broghan Riala)
USAIAHawkeye Downs Speedway (outer)paved ovalCedar Rapids 07/03/2009ASA Midwest Tour late models ("Keith Fleck 100" laps, winner: Steve Carlson)
USAIAI-35 Speedwaydirt ovalMason City 07/05/2009IMCA modifieds (20 laps, winner: Ryan Ruter)
USAIAJamaica Racewaypaved ovalJamaica 07/11/2009mini cups (20 laps, winner: Logan Scott)
USAIAKnoxville Racewaydirt ovalKnoxville 07/08/2009IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series late models ("Harris Clash" 35 laps, winner: Tommy Elston)
USAIAStuart Speedwaydirt ovalStuart 07/13/2000IMCA stocks ("Best of the Midwest Series" 30 laps, winner: Jeff Anderson)
USAIAWebster County Fairgroundsdirt figure eightFort Dodge 07/12/20098cyl stocks (16 laps, winner: Scott Slauson)
USAIAWebster County Fairgroundsdirt ovalFort Dodge 07/12/2009bombers (12 laps, winner: Nick Hogan)
USAIDStateline Speedway & Stadiumpaved figure eightStateline 07/05/20008cyl stocks (15 laps, winner: Anthony Reynolds)
USAIDStateline Speedway & Stadiumpaved ovalStateline 07/05/20008cyl stocks
USAILBlackhawk Farms Racewaypaved road circuitRockton 05/25/2003SCCA Regional: F5/FV
USAILCharleston Speedwaydirt ovalCharleston 07/01/2002UMP late models ("Summernationals" 40 laps, winner: Bob Pierce)
USAILChicago Motor Speedwaypaved ovalCicero 06/30/2002CART ("Chicago GP" 250 laps, winner: Cristiano da Matta)
USAILChicagoland Speedwaypaved ovalJoliet 07/13/2002NASCAR Grand Nationals (200 laps, winner: Johnny Sauter)
USAILEast Moline Speedwaydirt ovalEast Moline 04/14/1995bombers
USAILFreeport Raceway Park (inner)dirt ovalFreeport 05/24/2003mini sprints (20 laps)
USAILFreeport Raceway Park (outer)dirt ovalFreeport 05/24/2003late models (20 laps, winner: Jeff Hangen)
USAILKankakee Motor Speedwaydirt ovalKankakee 07/07/1997UMP late models ("Summernationals" 50 laps, winner: Joey Izzo)
USAILLaSalle Speedwaydirt ovalLaSalle 07/02/2002UMP late models ("Summernationals" 40 laps, winner: Bob Gill)
USAILLincoln Speedwaydirt ovalLincoln 07/04/2004limited late models
USAILQuincy Racewaysdirt ovalQuincy 07/04/2004IMCA late models (50 laps, winner: Jamie Wilson)
USAILRockford Speedwaypaved figure eightLoves Park 07/07/20048cyl stocks (10 laps)
USAILRockford Speedwaypaved ovalLoves Park 07/07/2004grand nationals (25 laps, winner: Doug Bennett)
USAILVermilion County Speedwaydirt ovalDanville 06/30/2002UMP modifieds (25 laps)
USAINAnderson Speedwaypaved ovalAnderson 05/23/1998410ci sprints ("Little 500" laps, winner: Eric Gordon)
USAINBaer Field Motorsports Parkdirt ovalFort Wayne 09/08/2017MTS Sprint Cars
USAINBaer Field Speedway (intermediate)paved ovalFort Wayne 07/03/2004pro stocks (15 laps)
USAINBloomington Speedwaydirt ovalBloomington 04/18/2003410ci sprints (25 laps, winner: Kevin Briscoe)
USAINCapitol Speedway of Plymouthpaved ovalPlymouth 06/30/1996late models
USAINDaugherty Speedwaydirt ovalChase 09/09/2017UMP Modifieds
USAINEvans Kokomo Speedwaydirt ovalKokomo 06/30/1996USAC 410ci sprints (30 laps, winner: Tony Elliot)
USAINFort Wayne Exposition Centerconcrete ovalFort Wayne 12/26/1998"Rumble in the Expo": NAMARS midgets; saw races 2 times (1998)
USAINGas City I-69 Speedwaydirt ovalGas City 06/30/2000410ci sprints (25 laps, winner: Bill Rose)
USAINIlliana Motor Speedway (inner)paved ovalSchererville 07/13/2002stocks
USAINIlliana Motor Speedway (outer)paved ovalSchererville 07/13/2002late models
USAINIndiana State Fairgroundsdirt ovalIndianapolis 05/26/2006USAC Silver Crown (100 laps, winner: Josh Wise)
USAINIndianapolis Hoosier Domeconcrete ovalIndianapolis 01/30/1993USAC midgets ("Team Indiana vs Team USA" 100 laps, winner: Kenneth Nichols)
USAINIndianapolis Raceway Parkpaved ovalClermont 05/27/2006USAC midgets ("Night Before the 500" 50 laps, winner: Bobby Santos)
USAINIndianapolis Raceway Parkpaved road circuitClermont 04/15/1995SCCA
USAINMontpelier Motor Speedwaydirt ovalMontpelier 07/03/2004modifieds
USAINMount Lawn Speedwaypaved ovalNew Castle 05/26/2003CRA late models (150 laps, winner: Jeff Lane)
USAINSouth Bend Motor Speedwaypaved ovalSouth Bend 06/28/2002late model sportsmen (30 laps, winner: Howard Whittaker Jr)
USAINStone City Racewaydirt off road circuitBuddha 05/27/2006MAORA buggies
USAINWinchester Speedwaypaved ovalWinchester 10/23/1994"Sammy Sessions Memorial": USAC 410ci sprints (33 laps, winner: Mike Bliss), USAC midgets (33 laps, winner: Tony Stewart)
USAKSBelleville High Banks (inner)dirt ovalBelleville 07/13/1997TQ midgets (10 laps, winner: Larry Beerer)
USAKSBelleville High Banks (outer)dirt ovalBelleville 07/13/1997NCRA 410ci sprints (20 laps, winner: Shane Stewart)
USAKYCarter County Speedwaydirt ovalOlive Hill 04/10/1998late models (25 laps, winner: Jackie Boggs)
USAKYLouisville Motor Speedwaypaved figure eightLouisville 04/10/1998outlaw stock cars
USAKYThunder Ridge Racing & Entertainment Complexdirt ovalAuxier 04/15/1995late models (35 laps, winner: RJ Conley)
USALABaton Rouge Racewaydirt ovalBaker 04/21/2000late models (20 laps, winner: Watson)
USAMABrockton Fairgroundsdirt figure eightBrockton 07/06/2001JMP 4cyl stocks (2x7 laps)
USAMAEastern States Exhibition Park Coliseumdirt ovalWest Springfield 03/05/1994250/600cc micro sprints (winner: Jon Holmquist)
USAMAHillside Speedwaydirt ovalWestport 10/28/2001EOQS quarter sprints (20 laps)
USAMANorth Seekonk Speedwaydirt ovalSeekonk 12/02/2001EOQS quarter sprints
USAMAPinnacle Racewaypaved ovalChicopee 06/06/1998micro stocks
USAMARiverside Park Speedwaypaved ovalAgawam 10/09/1993modifieds (50 laps, winner: Bobby Gegetskas), pro stocks (30 laps, winner: John Lobo Jr)
USAMASeekonk Speedwaypaved ovalSeekonk 10/10/1993NEMA/ARDC midgets ("Bob Caruso Memorial" 50 laps, winner: Greg Stoehr), pro stocks
USAMASouthwick Moto 338dirt off road circuitSouthwick 04/06/2003trucks
USAMAWhip City Speedway (inner)dirt ovalWestfield 08/19/1995micro stocks (winner: Alan Hoyt)
USAMAWhip City Speedway (outer)dirt ovalWestfield 08/19/19951200cc mini sprints (20 laps, winner: Mark Jarvis)
USAMD1st Mariner Arenaconcrete ovalBaltimore 12/08/2012TQ midgets (40 laps, winner: Mike Lichty)
USAMDArcadia VFD Carnival Groundsdirt ovalArcadia 05/15/20046cyl stocks
USAMDCumberland Racewaydirt ovalPotomac Park 05/16/1992late models (2x25 laps, winner: Randy Kimmel-both)
USAMDHagerstown Speedwaydirt ovalHuyett 03/06/1983410ci sprints, late models (features rained out); saw races 26 times (1983-85,88-95,97-98)
USAMDMonrovia Racewaypaved ovalMonrovia 06/14/1997mini cups
USAMDPotomac Speedwaydirt ovalBudds Creek 07/12/1991late models (25 laps, winner: Charlie Schaffer); saw races 3 times (1991-93)
USAMDSandy Hook Speedwaypaved ovalStreet 05/16/1998mini cups
USAMEBarnyard/Outlaw Dirt Trackdirt ovalUnity 08/20/1995stocks
USAMEBeech Ridge Kart Track (inner)paved ovalWest Scarborough 09/04/1998champ karts (20 laps)
USAMEBeech Ridge Motor Speedway (outer)paved ovalWest Scarborough 08/12/1995ACT late model sportsmen (150 laps, winner: Mike Rowe)
USAMEBullwinkle's Racewaydirt ovalGreenville Junction 08/25/20028cyl stocks
USAMECorson's Crazy Cornersdirt ovalSaint Albans 08/20/1995stocks
USAMEMoose River Valley 500dirt ovalDennistown 09/01/2002stocks
USAMEOxford Plains Speedwaypaved ovalOxford 04/26/1998pro stocks (35 laps, winner: Tim Brackett)
USAMESpeedway 95paved ovalHermon 09/02/1995late model sportsmen (35 laps, winner: Dave St.Clair)
USAMESpud Speedwaypaved ovalCaribou 09/03/1995late model sportsmen ("Summer Sizzler Series" 100 laps, winner: Kenny Wright)
USAMEUnity Racewaypaved ovalUnity 09/03/1994late model sportsmen (35 laps, winner: Steve Nelson)
USAMEWiscasset Racewaypaved ovalWiscasset 04/29/1995pro stocks (25 laps, winner: Scott Chubbuck)
USAMIAuto City Speedway (inner)paved ovalClio 05/31/1997trucks (15 laps, winner: Kevin Hosler)
USAMIAuto City Speedway (outer)paved ovalClio 05/31/1997late model super stocks (30 laps, winner: Darrell McManus)
USAMIBerlin Racewaypaved ovalMarne 07/05/1997AVSS 410ci sprints (30 laps, winner: Bill Tyler), late models (40 laps, winner: Tim DeVos)
USAMIBob's Family Racewaydirt road circuitClarksville 07/14/2002stocks
USAMICrystal Motor Speedwaydirt ovalCrystal 05/24/1998late models, SOD 360ci sprints (features rained out)
USAMIDixie Motor Speedwaypaved figure eightBirch Run 07/09/2004school buses (winner: Phil Ehlert)
USAMIDixie Motor Speedway (inner)paved ovalBirch Run 07/09/2004street stocks (25 laps, winner: Joe Hodgeson Jr)
USAMIDixie Motor Speedway (outer)paved ovalBirch Run 07/09/2004late models (25 laps)
USAMIGingerMan Racewaypaved road circuitSouth Haven 07/06/1997Porsche Club
USAMIMontcalm County Fairgrounds (Old Location)dirt figure eightGreenville 07/06/2004UMS stocks
USAMINew 96 Speedwaydirt ovalLake Odessa 06/05/1999sprints (25 laps, winner: Greg Wheeler)
USAMISouth West Michigan Speedwaypaved ovalMottville 07/17/1993limited late models (30 laps, winner: Bill Russell)
USAMISpartan Speedwaypaved figure eightMason 07/14/2002street stocks (25 laps, winner: Eric Gilbert)
USAMISpartan Speedwaypaved ovalMason 07/14/2002late models ("Triple Crown Series" 75 laps, winner: Doug Finley)
USAMITri-City Motor Speedway (inner)paved ovalAuburn 07/08/2004street stocks (winner: Joe Hodgeson Jr)
USAMITri-City Motor Speedway (outer)paved ovalAuburn 07/08/2004late models (25 laps, winner: Steve Sauve)
USAMIWaterford Hills Road Race Coursepaved road circuitClarkston 06/01/1997SCCA Regional: formula cars
USAMNDodge County Speedwaydirt ovalKasson 05/25/2003USMTS modifieds (50 laps)
USAMNKandi Racewaysdirt ovalWillmar 07/10/1997WISSOTA modifieds (10 laps, winner: Roger Cannon)
USAMNSteele County Fairgroundsdirt ovalOwatonna 07/12/2000UMP late models ("Summernationals/Gopher 50" laps, winner: Billy Moyer)
USAMOCentral Missouri Speedwaydirt ovalWarrensburg 07/01/1995sprints (15 laps, winner: Tim Doogs)
USAMSGolden Eagle Speedwaydirt ovalHattiesburg 04/05/1996late model sportsmen
USAMTGallatin International Speedwaydirt ovalBelgrade 07/09/1999WISSOTA modifieds (20 laps, winner: Dana Young)
USANC211 Speedwaydirt ovalRed Springs 05/14/2005600cc micro sprints
USANCAce Speedwaypaved ovalAltamahaw 09/24/1994SMART modifieds (100 laps, winner: Tim Arre)
USANCBojangles' Coliseumdirt ovalCharlotte 01/03/2009legends (15 laps)
USANCBowman Gray Stadiumpaved ovalWinston-Salem 05/28/1994modifieds ("Twin 50" laps, winners: Tim Brown, Ralph Brinkley)
USANCCharlotte Motor Speedway (outer)paved ovalHarrisburg 05/29/1994NASCAR Cup ("World 600" 400 laps, winner: Jeff Gordon)
USANCClary's Speedwaydirt ovalBrinkleyville 08/21/20048cyl stocks
USANCConcord Motor Speedwaypaved ovalConcord 11/29/1992late model sportsmen ("Big 10 Series" 200 laps, winner: Freddie Query)
USANCCounty Line Racewaydirt ovalElm City 08/21/20048cyl stocks
USANCDixieland Speedwaydirt ovalElizabeth City 08/20/2004late models (75 laps)
USANCFayetteville Motor Speedwaydirt ovalFayetteville 05/14/2005late models (25 laps, winner: Hank Edwards)
USANCFriendship Speedwaydirt ovalElkin 03/17/2001late models (30 laps, winner: Noel Tucker); saw races 2 times (2001-02)
USANCGreensboro Coliseumconcrete ovalGreensboro 12/16/2006champ karts
USANCNorth Carolina Motor Speedway (Superspeedway)paved ovalRockingham 02/24/1996NASCAR Grand Nationals (197 laps, winner: Mark Martin)
USANCOCR Action Sports Parkpaved ovalRougemont 12/16/2006bandoleros
USANCOrange County Speedwaypaved ovalRougemont 06/21/1997late model stock cars (150 laps, winner: Barry Beggarly)
USANCWake County Speedwaypaved ovalRaleigh 05/13/2005late models (winner: Randy Renfro)
USANCWayne County Speedwaydirt ovalPikeville 05/13/2005bombers (15 laps)
USANDDacotah Speedwaydirt ovalMandan 07/09/1997WISSOTA modifieds ("Dakota Classic Modified Tour" 30 laps, winner: John Correll)
USANDGeographical Center Speedwaydirt ovalRugby 07/10/2000IMCA modifieds ("Dakota Cassic Modified Tour" 30 laps, winner: Mike Spaulding)
USANDRed River Valley Speedwaydirt ovalWest Fargo 07/06/2000WoO 410ci sprints (20 laps, winner: Sammy Swindell)
USANDRiver Cities Speedwaydirt ovalGrand Forks 07/14/2000NOSA 410ci sprints (20 laps, winner: Mark Dobmeier), WISSOTA late models (20 laps, winner: Harold Schill)
USANDSouthwest Speedwaydirt ovalDickinson 07/13/1999modifieds ("Dakota Classic Modified Tour", winner: Joren Boyce)
USANDWilliston Basin Speedwaydirt ovalWilliston 07/12/1999modifieds ("Dakota Classic Modified Tour" 30 laps, winner: Ed Turnbull)
USANEThunder Lake Speedwaydirt ovalRising City 07/11/1997modifieds (25 laps, winner: Mike Meyer)
USANHCanaan USA Speedwaydirt ovalCanaan 04/29/1995modifieds (feature rained out)
USANHCanaan USA Speedwaypaved ovalCanaan 08/04/1996pro stocks (30 laps, winner: Damon Cavalares)
USANHClaremont Speedwaypaved ovalClaremont 05/07/1994modifieds (30 laps, winner: Dwight Jarvis), pro stocks (30 laps, winner: Gary Caron)
USANHContoocook Lakeice ovalJaffrey 02/13/2011modifieds
USANHHi-Groove Speedwaydirt ovalWinchester 05/07/1995500cc mini sprints (15 laps, winner: David Johnson)
USANHHudson Speedwaymixed figure eightHudson 10/19/20038cyl stocks
USANHHudson Speedwaypaved ovalHudson 10/09/1994lightning stocks (25 laps, winner: Brett Rollins); saw races 2 times (1994,2003)
USANHJolly Roger Moto-Sports Parkdirt ovalEast Lempster 07/27/1996600cc micro sprints
USANHLee USA Speedwaypaved ovalLee 10/09/1994pro stocks (40 laps, winner: GeGe Gravel)
USANHLondonderry Racewaypaved ovalManchester 08/04/1996micro modifieds
USANHMonadnock Speedwaypaved ovalWinchester 05/07/1995pro stocks ("Spring Dash Invitational" 100 laps, winner: Jim McCallum)
USANHNew Hampshire International Speedwaypaved ovalLoudon 08/18/1996IRL Indycars (200 laps, winner: Scott Sharp), NASCAR Modified Tour (75 laps, winner: Tony Hirschman)
USANHNew Hampshire International Speedwaypaved road circuitLoudon 07/28/1996SCCA Regional
USANHNor-Way Pines Racewaydirt ovalWentworth 08/21/1993sportsman coupes (20 laps, winner: Alan Larter)
USANHRiverside Speedwaypaved ovalGroveton 05/25/1996late model sportsmen (35 laps, winner: George Stone)
USANHStar Speedwaypaved ovalEpping 04/22/1995supermodifieds (35 laps, winner: Dave Thomas), pro stocks (30 laps, winner: Mike Weeden)
USANHSugar Hill Speedwaypaved ovalWeare 10/08/1994mini sprints (20 laps, winner: Brian West)
USANHWhite Mountain Motorsports Parkpaved ovalNorth Woodstock 05/06/1995NEMA midgets (20 laps, winner: Drew Fornoro)
USANJAtlantic City Convention Hallconcrete ovalAtlantic City 01/19/1980ATQMRA TQ midgets (35 laps, winner: Will Ford); saw races 3 times (1980-81,2003)
USANJAvenger Circuit @ NJMPpaved road circuitMillville 10/03/2009slingshots (20 laps, winner: Randy Smith)
USANJBader Fieldmixed off road circuitAtlantic City 08/28/2016GRC Rallycross
USANJBridgeport Fairgrounds (outer)dirt ovalBridgeport 04/01/1979big block modifieds (25 laps, winner: Garry Gollub); saw races 52 times (1979-84,86-89,91-94,96-97,99)
USANJBridgeport Speedway (inner front)dirt ovalBridgeport 04/12/2002600cc micro sprints (20 laps); saw races 2 times (2002,09)
USANJCorson's Speedwaydirt ovalMarmora 06/14/2009champ karts (20 laps)
USANJFlemington Fair Speedwaydirt ovalFlemington //1970modifieds; saw races 80 times (1970,75-90)
USANJFlemington Fair Speedway (outer)paved ovalFlemington 04/27/1991ISMA supermodifieds (50 laps, winner: Russ Wood), modifieds (25 laps, winner: Doug Hoffman); saw races 6 times (1991-93,2000)
USANJFlemington Speedwaypaved road circuitFlemington 09/07/1996RCCA formula cars
USANJFlemington Speedway (inner)paved ovalFlemington 06/22/1996AMSRA sportsman micro stocks
USANJHarmony Racewaydirt ovalBrainards 08/28/1966modifieds (25 laps, winner: Al Tasnady); saw races 4 times (1966, c70)
USANJLightning Raceway @ NJMPmixed road circuitMillville 08/29/2010Rally America 4wd rallycross
USANJLightning Raceway @ NJMPpaved road circuitMillville 10/19/2008SCCA
USANJLittle Bridgeport Speedway (inner back)dirt ovalBridgeport 07/27/1997600cc micro sprints
USANJNew East Windsor Speedwaydirt ovalHightstown 08/05/1979big block modifieds (35 laps; winner: Roger Laureno); saw races 45 times (1979-81,89,91-94,96)
USANJNew Egypt Speedwaydirt off road circuitNew Egypt 09/26/2009XOR 8cyl trucks
USANJNew Egypt Speedwaydirt ovalNew Egypt 05/16/1998big block modifieds (30 laps, winner: Steve Moss); saw races 3 times (1998,2010)
USANJNew Egypt Speedwaypaved ovalNew Egypt 08/08/1979NASCAR modifieds (35 laps, winner: Richie Evans); saw races 3 times (1979-80,91)
USANJNew Jersey Off Road Vehicle Parkdirt off road circuitChatsworth 06/01/2002trucks
USANJOld Bridge Township Raceway Parkpaved parking lot ovalEnglishtown 05/11/2002champ karts
USANJOld Bridge Township Raceway Parkpaved road circuitEnglishtown 06/29/2008FRCCA formula cars
USANJSandstone Speedwaydirt ovalAtco 09/13/1997half midgets
USANJSun National Bank Centerconcrete ovalTrenton 02/07/2014TQ midgets ("Battle of Trenton", 2x20 laps, winners: Ryan Preece, Andy Jankowiak)
USANJSun National Bank Centerdirt ovalTrenton 12/02/2017Micro Sprints
USANJThunderbolt Raceway @ NJMPpaved road circuitMillville 09/28/2008FBMW America; saw races 2 times (2008-09)
USANJWall Stadium (outer)paved ovalWall Township 11/24/1979modifieds ("Turkey Derby", 150 laps, winner: George Kent); saw races 2 times (1979,91)
USANJWall Township Speedway (inner)paved ovalWall Township 07/30/2004micro stocks
USANMGallup Speedway Parkdirt ovalGallup 07/03/1999Legends of the Rio Grande (25 laps, winner: Robert Gates)
USANVSilver State Racewaydirt ovalCarson City 07/16/1988Formula 100 mini sprints (10 laps, winner: Castellanos)
USANVSilver State Racewaypaved ovalCarson City 07/16/1988late model sportsmen (30 laps, winner: Phil Perry)
USANYAccord Speedwaydirt ovalAccord 07/17/1992358ci modifieds (25 laps, winner: Doug Tyler Sr); saw races 2 times (1992,96)
USANYAdirondack International Speedwayfrozen road circuitNew Bremen 12/13/1997CNYIRA
USANYAdirondack International Speedway (inner)paved ovalNew Bremen 06/12/2004LIMCA mini cups (20 laps)
USANYAdirondack International Speedway (outer)paved ovalNew Bremen 07/27/2002late models; saw races 2 times (2002,04)
USANYAfton Raceway Parkdirt ovalAfton 05/03/1991358ci modifieds (20 laps, winner: Frank Mears)
USANYAirborne International Racewaypaved ovalPlattsburgh 09/22/1996late model sportsmen ("Fall Foliage 200" laps, winner: Dave Whitcomb)
USANYAirborne Park Speedwaydirt ovalPlattsburgh 09/04/1982CVRA "Run What Ya Brung" big block modifieds ("Super Shootout" 75 laps, winner: Kenny Brightbill)
USANYAlbany-Saratoga Motorsports Parkdirt ovalMalta 07/07/1994"Open Wheel Madness": big block modifieds (50 laps, winner: Brett Hearn), CVRA 358ci modifieds (50 laps, winner: Jack Johnson)
USANYAlbany-Saratoga Speedwaypaved ovalMalta 06/11/2010358ci modifieds (35 laps, winner: Jimmy Ryan), pro stocks (30 laps)
USANYAltamont Fairgroundsdirt figure eightAltamont 08/15/2003All American Demo Derby 4cyl stocks
USANYApple Valley Speedwaypaved ovalWilliamson 08/05/1994"40th Anniversary": late models (40 laps, winner: Rick Zacharias)
USANYBatavia International Motorsports Parkpaved road circuitBatavia 08/16/1998mini cups
USANYBatavia Motor Speedwaydirt ovalBatavia 06/02/1996street stocks (20 laps, winner: Dave Stoltzenberg Sr)
USANYBernhards Bayice road circuitBernhards Bay 02/24/2001CNYIRA
USANYBlack Rock Speedwaydirt figure eightDundee 11/26/20054cyl stocks (40 laps)
USANYBrewerton Speedwaydirt ovalBrewerton 07/06/1990small block modifieds (35 laps, winner: Bob Podolak); saw races 2 times (1990,92)
USANYBridgehampton Race Circuitpaved road circuitBridgehampton 05/08/1994RCCA Formula Wing/FF (14 laps)
USANYBrookfield Speedwaydirt ovalBrookfield 04/30/1995sportsmen (25 laps, winner: Doug Matthewson)
USANYBroome-Tioga Sports Center (Autocross Track)dirt off road circuitRichford 09/19/2010autocross
USANYCan-Am International Speedway (outer)dirt ovalLaFargeville 07/31/1993DIRT 358ci modifieds (25 laps, winner: Dave Camara); saw races 2 times (1993,2001)
USANYCan-Am Motorsports Park (inner)dirt ovalLaFargeville 06/09/2001NY Slingshot Tour (15 laps)
USANYCan-Am Motorsports Park (kart)dirt ovalLaFargeville 06/20/2008champ karts
USANYCanandaigua Speedwaydirt ovalCanandaigua 07/02/1988DIRT big block modifieds ("Firecracker 50" laps, winner: Danny Johnson); saw races 4 times (1988,90-92)
USANYCaroga Creek Racewaydirt ovalEphratah 08/30/2002slingshots (winner: Pat Carotti)
USANYChapel Hill Racewaypaved ovalHumphrey 05/25/2002mini cups
USANYChautauqua County Fairgroundsdirt figure eightDunkirk 07/30/20054cyl stocks (15 laps)
USANYChemung Speedromepaved ovalChemung 05/05/2001modifieds (40 laps, winner: JR Kent); saw races 2 times (2001,11)
USANYDavenport Speedwaydirt ovalDavenport 06/24/2000slingshots (25 laps, winner: Fred Helmer)
USANYDodge City Speedwaydirt ovalCobleskill 06/12/1999champ karts
USANYDundee Racewaydirt ovalDundee 05/08/1988big block modifieds ("Mother's Day Big Block/Small Block Shootout" 40 laps, winner: Danny Johnson); saw races 3 times (1988,91,2005)
USANYDWI 500dirt road circuitDannemora 10/06/2012stocks
USANYEagle Speedwaydirt ovalIrving 09/06/1997600cc mini sprints (20 laps, winner: Mark Lafler)
USANYErie County Fairgroundsdirt ovalHamburg 08/16/1997ARDC midgets (20 laps, winner: Tim Dietz)
USANYEvans Mills Speedwaypaved ovalEvans Mills 06/02/1996late models
USANYFarmersvilledirt off road ovalFarmersville 06/18/2006stocks
USANYFive Mile Point Speedwaydirt figure eightKirkwood 04/28/2001stocks (10 laps, winner: Jim Palmer)
USANYFive Mile Point Speedwaydirt ovalKirkwood 06/25/1988big block modifieds (30 laps, winner: Barry Davis); saw races 7 times (1988-89,91-93,2001)
USANYFonda Speedwaydirt ovalFonda 08/18/1981Super DIRT Series big block modifieds (100 laps, winner: CD Coville); saw races 6 times (1981,87-88,90,92)
USANYFreedom Racewaydirt ovalDelevan 08/11/1995pure stocks (15 laps, winner: Art Peterson)
USANYFreedom Raceway Off Road Coursedirt off road circuitDelevan 06/29/2003stocks
USANYFrogtown Speedwaydirt ovalHogansburg 07/09/1994DIRT 358ci modifieds (30 laps, winner: Dave Heaslip)
USANYFrozen Ocean Speedwaydirt ovalOwasco 05/22/2010Northeast Slingshot Tour
USANYFulton Speedwaydirt ovalFulton 07/01/1989358ci modifieds (50 laps, winner: John Barker); saw races 6 times (1989,91-95)
USANYGenesee Speedwaydirt ovalBatavia 09/09/1995DIRT Champ Trail sportsmen (50 laps, winner: Todd Burley)
USANYGlad Rag Racewaydirt ovalPorter Corners 09/01/19974cyl stocks
USANYGlad Rag Racewaymixed road circuitPorter Corners 10/22/2006rallycross
USANYGlad Rag Racewaypaved ovalPorter Corners 09/04/20004cyl stocks
USANYGlen Ridge Motorsports Parkdirt ovalFultonville 08/23/2003slingshots (25 laps); saw races 2 times (2003,05)
USANYHolland Speedwaypaved ovalHolland 07/29/1995NASCAR Modified Tour (150 laps, winner: Mike Ewanitsko); saw races 2 times (1995)
USANYHolland Speedway (inner)paved figure eightHolland 08/26/1995stocks (12 laps, winner: Marty Hughes)
USANYJones Beach Field 3paved parking lot ovalJones Beach 11/15/1998champ karts
USANYLake Algonquinice road circuitWells 01/16/2000AMEC supermodifieds
USANYLake Georgeice road circuitLake George 02/28/2004AMEC supermodifieds
USANYLancaster Motorsports Park (inner)paved ovalClarence 06/06/1998TQ midgets (20 laps, winner: Danny Lawrence)
USANYLancaster Speedway (outer)paved ovalClarence 07/29/1995super stocks (25 laps, winner: Joe Carbone); saw races 2 times (1995,98)
USANYLebanon Valley Go-Kart Speedwaydirt ovalWest Lebanon 07/07/2013slingshots
USANYLebanon Valley Speedway (inner)paved ovalWest Lebanon 05/06/1995legends
USANYLebanon Valley Speedway (outer)dirt ovalWest Lebanon 07/15/1981Super DIRT Series big block modifieds (100 laps, winner: Brett Hearn); saw races 11 times (1981,83,86-90,97)
USANYLembo Lake Speedwaydirt ovalModena 10/23/2004300cc modifieds
USANYLimerock Speedwaydirt ovalLeRoy 05/27/1995250cc/2 stroke micro sprints ("Bud Fabo Memorial" 50 laps, winner: Billy Coffey)
USANYLittle Valley Speedwaydirt ovalLittle Valley 07/04/1997ESS 360ci sprints (20 laps, winner: Scott Holcomb)
USANYMalone International Racewaypaved ovalMalone 09/21/1996late model sportsmen
USANYMaple Grove Racewaydirt ovalWaterloo 07/13/1996MVSCC vintage 50s/60s modifieds (15 laps, winner: Daryl Sherman)
USANYMid-Hudson Civic Centerconcrete ovalPoughkeepsie 02/10/1996micro stocks
USANYMid-Hudson Speedwaydirt ovalArlington 04/23/1995NEMSA micro stocks (10 laps, winner: Al Puntasecca)
USANYMonroe County Fairgroundsdirt figure eightHenrietta 07/26/2003JMP 4cyl stocks (10 laps)
USANYMountain View Racewaydirt ovalUnadilla Forks 05/23/2009"Northeast Slingshot & Go Kart Tour": slingshots (20 laps)
USANYMuddy Acres Racewaydirt ovalMecklenburg 06/15/20038cyl stocks
USANYNassau Veterans Memorial Coliseummixed off road circuitUniondale 07/19/2014GRC supercars
USANYNew Hope Farms Arenadirt ovalHuguenot 02/25/1995mini sprints (30 laps, winner: Paul Martin), KLASCAR legends (30 laps, winner: Del George Jr)
USANYNew Venture International Speedway (outer)dirt ovalVernon 09/28/1985DIRT Champ Trail big block modifieds (200 laps, winner: Freddy Brightbill); saw races 3 times (1985,95,2005)
USANYNew York State Fairgroundsdirt figure eightSyracuse 09/05/2005JMP 4cyl stocks
USANYNew York State Fairgroundsdirt ovalSyracuse 10/07/1979Super DIRT Series/Champ Trail big block modifieds ("Schaefer International 200", 125 laps, winner: Jack Johnson); saw races 5 times (1979-81,88)
USANYNiagara Falls Convention & Civic Centerconcrete ovalNiagara Falls 01/04/1992Can Am TQ midgets
USANYOakland Valley Race Parkdirt ovalCuddebackville 06/26/2004micro stocks
USANYOrange County Fair Speedwaydirt ovalMiddletown 06/16/1979big block modifieds (30 laps, winner: Kevin Collins); saw races 16 times (1979,81,83,85,87,89-93,96)
USANYOswego County Fairgroundsdirt figure eightSandy Creek 07/05/2001JMP 4cyl stocks (7 laps)
USANYOswego Speedwaydirt ovalOswego 10/08/2017Modifieds
USANYOswego Speedway (inner)paved ovalOswego 06/17/2006USAC Focus midgets (2x25 laps, winners: Ryan Smith, Jeff Abold)
USANYOswego Speedway (Kartway)dirt ovalOswego 06/16/2006slingshots (20 laps, winner: Mike Mahaney)
USANYOswego Speedway (outer)paved ovalOswego 05/13/1995supermodifieds (50 laps, winner: Doug Didero); saw races 2 times (1995,2006)
USANYParadise Speedwaydirt ovalPhelps 07/26/1991DIRT sportsmen (20 laps, winner: Scott Schrader)
USANYPeekskill Armoryconcrete ovalPeekskill 12/02/1995champ karts
USANYPerry Speedwaydirt ovalPerry 08/24/1991sportsmen (20 laps, winner: Ray Bliss); saw races 2 times (1991,95)
USANYPoughkeepsie Speedwaypaved ovalArlington 05/18/2003micro stocks
USANYProfessional Driver Institute Motor Speedwaydirt ovalHenrietta 07/14/2010600cc micro sprints (20 laps)
USANYRansomville Speedwaydirt ovalRansomville 06/30/1987DIRT big block modifieds ("Summer Nationals" 76 laps, winner: Alan Johnson); saw races 4 times (1987-90)
USANYRensselaer County Fairgroundsdirt figure eightSchaghticoke 09/04/2005JMP 4cyl stocks
USANYRiverhead Racewaypaved figure eightRiverhead 05/28/20058cyl stocks (20 laps, winner: Roger Maynor)
USANYRiverhead Racewaypaved ovalRiverhead 08/22/1992NASCAR Modified Tour (201 laps, winner: Mike Ewanitsko); saw races 2 times (1992,2005)
USANYRolling Wheels Raceway Parkdirt ovalElbridge 09/25/1983DIRT Champ Trail big block modifieds (200 laps, winner: Alan Johnson); saw races 18 times (1983,87-92,96,98)
USANYRound Lakeice road circuitRound Lake 02/04/2001AMEC supermodifieds
USANYSavannah High Banks Speedwaydirt ovalSavannah 06/13/2010champ karts
USANYShangri-La II Motor Speedwayconcrete ovalTioga Center 05/22/2010modifieds (35 laps, winner: Rick Zacharias), late models (30 laps, winner: Travis Fisher)
USANYShangri-La Speedwaypaved ovalOwego 04/29/1989modifieds ("New York 50" laps, winner: Jimmy Spencer); saw races 2 times (1989,96)
USANYSkyline Speedwaydirt ovalBlodgett Mills 08/17/1991limited late models (25 laps, winner: Jim Underwood)
USANYStarlite Speedwaydirt ovalSearsburg 05/26/2002micro sprints
USANYStateline Speedwaydirt ovalBusti 08/01/1992late models (25 laps, winner: Craig Briggs)
USANYSullivan County Speedwaypaved ovalWhite Lake 11/02/1991dirt small block modifieds (50 laps, winner: Jim Halpin); saw races 2 times (1991,2012)
USANYSummit Lakeice road circuitSummit 01/31/1999AMEC
USANYSylvan Beachice road circuitSylvan Beach 02/27/1999CNYIRA
USANYThunder Alley Speedparkdirt ovalEvans Mills 04/22/2004Super DIRT Series big block modifieds (100 laps, winner: Tim McCreadie)
USANYThunder Mountain Speedwaydirt ovalCenter Lisle 06/13/1992limited late models (25 laps, winner: Mike Mundwiler)
USANYTrumansburg Fairgroundsdirt figure eightTrumansburg 08/27/2004JMP 4cyl stocks (10 laps)
USANYUnadilla Off Road Racewaydirt off road circuitEdmeston 05/25/2002CORR Pro4 trucks (winner: Carl Renezeder)
USANYUtica-Rome Speedway (intermediate)dirt ovalVernon 05/29/20051200cc mini sprints (20 laps, winner: Don Harvey Jr)
USANYWaneta Lakeice road circuitWeston 01/14/2001CNYIRA
USANYWarners Lakeice road circuitEast Berne 02/06/2000AMEC supermodifieds
USANYWatkins Glen International Race Coursepaved road circuitWatkins Glen 06/05/1993USAC FF2000 (20 laps, winner: Kevin West)
USANYWeedsport Speedwaydirt ovalWeedsport 07/17/1983DIRT big block modifieds (35 laps, winner: Alan Johnson); saw races 13 times (1983,87-89,91,93,2010)
USANYWesthampton Raceway (inner)paved ovalWesthampton 09/08/1996LIKA champ karts
USANYWoodhull Racewaydirt ovalWoodhull 05/25/1991small block modifieds (25 laps, winner: Marty Conlon); saw races 2 times (1991,2002)
USANYWyoming County International Speedwaydirt figure eightPerry 05/22/20094cyl stocks (10 laps, winner: Mike Adamczak)
USANYWyoming County International Speedwaypaved ovalPerry 08/16/1998RoC modifieds (50 laps, winner: JR Kent); saw races 2 times (1998,2009)
USANYYates County Fairgroundsdirt figure eightPenn Yan 07/13/2010stocks
USANYYates County Fairgroundsdirt ovalPenn Yan 07/19/20038cyl stocks (100 laps)
USAOH93 Speedwaydirt ovalOak Hill 05/27/20078cyl stocks
USAOHAce High Speedwaydirt ovalBushnell 05/21/1993big block modifieds (20 laps, winner: Jeff Hoffman), late models (20 laps, winner: Chub Frank)
USAOHAttica Raceway Parkdirt ovalAttica 04/01/1994410ci sprints (25 laps, winner: Mark Keegan)
USAOHBarberton Speedwaypaved ovalBarberton 06/20/1998late model sportsmen
USAOHBarberton Speedwaypaved road circuitBarberton 06/20/1998mini cups
USAOHBrushcreek Motorsports Complexdirt ovalPeebles 05/28/2006late models ("Billy Bob Race" 30 laps, winner: Jackie Boggs
USAOHCannonball Motor Speedwaydirt ovalMorristown 04/26/2002late models (20 laps)
USAOHClinton County Fairgroundsdirt figure eightWilmington 07/13/2009Back-to-Back 4cyl stocks
USAOHColumbus Motor Speedwaypaved ovalColumbus 04/10/2004late models (40 laps, winner: Robbie Dean)
USAOHDeerfield Speedwaydirt ovalDeerfield 06/20/1998dwarf cars (15 laps, winner: Al Roach), micro sprints (15 laps, winner: Larry Haylett)
USAOHEldora Speedwaydirt ovalNew Weston 09/26/1998"4 Crown Nationals": USAC Silver Crown (50 laps), USAC 410ci sprints (30 laps), USAC midgets (25 laps), UMP modifieds (20 laps); Jack Hewitt won all four
USAOHErvin J. Nutter Centerconcrete ovalDayton 01/15/1995midgets (75 laps, winner: Michael Lang)
USAOHExpo Motor Speedwaydirt ovalCortland 08/17/1995STARS late models (35 laps, winner: Todd Andrews), big block modifieds (20 laps, winner: Kevin Bolland)
USAOHFremont Racewaydirt ovalFremont 05/10/1997410ci sprints (25 laps, winner: Mark Keegan)
USAOHFulton County Fairgroundsdirt ovalWauseon 06/05/1999AARA vintage big cars
USAOHHara Arenaconcrete ovalDayton 03/09/2002"Rumble in the Arena": Kenyon midgets (50 laps, winner: Todd Beach)
USAOHK-C Racewaydirt ovalAlma 04/15/2000410ci sprints (25 laps, winner: Eric Hysong), late models (25 laps, winner: Jackie Boggs)
USAOHLorain County Speedwaypaved ovalSouth Amherst 04/18/1998emods (25 laps, winner: Rick Page)
USAOHMansfield Motorsports Speedway (outer)paved ovalMansfield 05/23/2003pure stocks (20 laps)
USAOHMid-Ohio Sports Car Coursepaved road circuitLexington 07/03/2004SCCA Regional: touring cars
USAOHMidvale Speedwaypaved figure eightMidvale 05/04/2002stocks
USAOHMidvale Speedwaypaved ovalMidvale 05/04/2002late models
USAOHMidway Speedwaydirt ovalCrooksville 04/09/2004late models (25 laps, winner: Sam Stile)
USAOHNelson Ledges Road Coursepaved road circuitSouthington 06/21/1998SCCA National: F5
USAOHOhio Expo Center Coliseumconcrete ovalColumbus 01/20/2007USAC midgets ("Rumble in the Buckeye State" 50 laps, winner: Blake Fitzpatrick)
USAOHPainesville Speedwaypaved ovalPainesville 04/18/1998late model sportsmen (25 laps, winner: Ken Bender)
USAOHPortsmouth Raceway Parkdirt ovalPortsmouth 05/26/2007MACS late models (50 laps, winner: Jackie Boggs)
USAOHSandusky Speedwaypaved ovalSandusky 01/01/1992champagne stocks ("Hangover" 25 laps, winner: Larry Gill)
USAOHSeagate Centreconcrete ovalToledo 12/11/1999midgets (100 laps, winner: Kevin Besecker)
USAOHSharon Speedwaydirt ovalHartford 08/08/1993STARS late models (30 laps, winner: Donnie Moran), big block modifieds ("Russ King Memorial" 25 laps, winner: Ralph Spithaler)
USAOHSkyline Racewaydirt ovalStewart 04/16/2000late models ("Spring Classic" 30 laps, winner: Andy Bond)
USAOHToledo Speedway (inner)paved ovalToledo 07/06/1997dwarf cars (11 laps)
USAOHToledo Speedway (outer)paved ovalToledo 07/06/1997Pennzoil 360ci sprints (25 laps, winner: Hank Lower)
USAOHVinton Racewaydirt ovalVinton 05/27/20078cyl stocks (10 laps)
USAOHWayne County Speedwaydirt ovalOrrville 08/08/1998late models (20 laps, winner: Scott Peltz), 360ci sprints (20 laps, winner: Paul Weaver)
USAOKSouthern Oklahoma Speedwaydirt ovalArdmore 07/07/2012modifieds
USAOKTri-State Speedwaydirt ovalPocola 05/24/1997IMCA modifieds ("North/South Shootout" 20 laps, winner: Mike Smith)
USAOKTulsa Expo Racewaydirt ovalTulsa 12/30/2012"Tulsa Shootout": mini sprints
USAORLaGrande Speedwaydirt ovalLaGrande 07/18/1999street stocks (25 laps, winner: Derek Shaffer)
USAPAAllegheny Mountain Racewaydirt off road circuitLamont 05/29/2006trucks
USAPAAllegheny Mountain Racewaydirt ovalLamont 07/28/2001super stocks (15 laps, winner: TJ Shaw); saw races 2 times (2001,06)
USAPAAllentown Fairgroundsdirt ovalAllentown //1965modifieds
USAPABaker Hill Motor Sportsdirt ovalColumbus 09/04/2004"Cornfield 500": 8cyl stocks
USAPABanana Speedwaydirt ovalStrodes Mills 05/08/1993Microdirt modified micro stocks (20 laps, winner: Tom Ervin)
USAPABeaveRun Motorsports Complexpaved road circuitWampum 09/29/2002sports cars
USAPABedford Fair Speedwaydirt ovalBedford 05/31/1991late models (20 laps, winner: Rick Eckert); saw races 3 times (1991-93)
USAPABig Al's Race Trackdirt ovalDornsife 10/06/2013junk cars
USAPABig Al's Race Trackdirt road circuitDornsife 08/27/2006super modified trucks
USAPABig Diamond Raceway (outer)dirt ovalForrestville 08/05/1981MODCAR big block modifieds (50 laps, winner: Bob Toreky); saw races 33 times (1981-82,88-94,97-98,2002,06,09-10,12)
USAPABlanket Hill Speedway (outer)dirt ovalWhitesburg 06/23/1996micro sprints (20 laps, winner: Bruce Powell)
USAPABloomsburg Fairgroundsdirt figure eightBloomsburg 09/23/2000JMP 4cyl stocks (10 laps)
USAPABlue Mountain Speedwaydirt ovalBerlinsville 10/04/2013quarter midgets
USAPABorger's Speedwaydirt ovalSaylorsburg 04/10/1999micro sprints (25 laps, winner: Terry Schaeffer); saw races 3 times (1999,2003,10)
USAPABorger's Speedwaypaved ovalSaylorsburg 04/28/2012TQ midgets (25 laps, winner: Mike Tidaback)
USAPABradford Speedwaydirt ovalRew 08/25/1991limited late models (20 laps, winner: Clark Bradford)
USAPACarbon County Fairgroundsdirt figure eightPalmerton 08/10/20064cyl stocks; saw races 2 times (2006,08)
USAPACarbon County Fairgroundsdirt ovalPalmerton 08/10/2016Stock Cars
USAPACentral Pennsylvania Speedway (inner)dirt ovalClearfield 07/02/2004late models ("Yankee Doodle 50" laps, winner: Jerry Redden
USAPAChallenger Raceway (inner)dirt ovalKent 08/07/1993micro sprints (20 laps, winner: Rich Kerstetter)
USAPAChallenger Raceway (outer)dirt ovalKent 08/07/1993big block modifieds (20 laps, winner: Mark Flick)
USAPAClearfield Mountain Speedway (outer)paved ovalClearfield 05/02/1993late models (30 laps, winner: Jimmy Seger)
USAPAClinton County Fair Speedwaydirt ovalMackeyville 04/19/1991410ci sprints (25 laps, winner: Phil Walter); saw races 2 times (1991-92)
USAPAClinton County Fairgroundsdirt figure eightMackeyville 08/02/2003JMP 4cyl stocks
USAPAClyde Martin Memorial Speedwaydirt ovalSchaefferstown 05/11/1991250cc/2 stroke micro sprints (25 laps, winner: Randy Kaylor); saw races 5 times (1991-92,2015)
USAPAConnellsville Airportpaved airfield circuitDunbar 05/19/1996SCCA Regional: F440/FV
USAPACove Valley Speedwaydirt ovalWoodbury 05/15/1999champ karts
USAPADog Hollow Speedwaydirt ovalStrongstown 08/21/1998late models (20 laps, winner: John Britsky), 358ci modifieds
USAPADorney Park Speedwaypaved ovalAllentown //1966sportsmen (winner: Charley Gilmore); saw races 2 times (1966,70)
USAPADunn-Hill Racewaydirt ovalMonroeton 05/23/1992limited late models (winner: John Hafer); saw races 2 times (1992,2003)
USAPAEbensburg Speedwaydirt ovalEbensburg 09/18/1994late models (2x25 laps, winners: Rick Strong, Scott Rhodes); saw races 2 times (1994,96)
USAPAEmpty Jug Stock Cardirt ovalHawley 05/19/2001late model stock cars
USAPAEndless Mountains Speedwaydirt ovalGranville Summit 07/21/1995late models
USAPAEriez Speedwaydirt ovalHammett 07/23/1995late models (25 laps, winner: Dan Armbruster)
USAPAEvansville MX Parkdirt figure eightBerwick 05/17/20144cyl stocks (12 laps)
USAPAEvergreen Racewaypaved ovalSaint Johns 07/20/1991small block modifieds (25 laps, winner: Ed Spencer Sr); saw races 5 times (1991-94,2008)
USAPAFairmount Parkpaved street circuitPhiladelphia 10/08/1995"Fairmount Park Vintage GP": VSCCA
USAPAFarmington VFD Fairgrounds Speedwaydirt ovalFarmington 08/10/19966cyl stocks (25 laps)
USAPAFayette County 4x4 Clubdirt off road circuitBrotherton 06/06/19994cyl stocks
USAPAFayette County Fairgroundsdirt ovalDunbar 07/31/19996cyl stocks
USAPAFlat Run Speedwaydirt ovalAllport 09/07/1997PDKA champ karts
USAPAGettysburg Fairgroundsdirt figure eightGettysburg 05/19/2002JMP 4cyl stocks
USAPAGrandview Speedwaydirt ovalBechtelsville //1972midgets; saw races 73 times (1972,75-82,84-2002,04,06-09,14-15)
USAPAGratz Fairgroundsdirt figure eightGratz 09/17/2000JMP 4cyl stocks (12 laps)
USAPAGreenwood Speedwaydirt ovalSeven Stars 05/03/1996winged champ karts
USAPAGreenwood Valley Action Trackdirt figure eightGreenwood 08/09/20024cyl stocks
USAPAGreenwood Valley Action Trackdirt ovalGreenwood 08/10/1991micro sprints (25 laps, winner: Colby Womer); saw races 2 times (1991,94)
USAPAHamlin Speedway (inner)dirt ovalHamlin 09/12/1997sportsman micro sprints
USAPAHamlin Speedway (outer)dirt ovalHamlin 07/27/2002micro sprints
USAPAHatfield Speedwaydirt ovalHatfield 08/14/1965modifieds (25 laps, winner: Freddy Adam); saw races at least 18 times (1965-66)
USAPAHesston Speedwaydirt ovalHesston 09/04/1993semi-lates (30 laps, winner: Dion LaSalle)
USAPAHickory Motor Speedwaydirt ovalNew Castle 05/20/1995360ci sprints (20 laps, winner: Gary McCollum
USAPAHidden Valley Speedwaydirt ovalClearfield 07/23/1994late models (20 laps, winner: Aurie Weaver)
USAPAHill Valley Speedwaydirt ovalOrbisonia 09/08/1990micro sprints (20 laps, winner: Dianne Tobias); saw races 2 times (1990,93)
USAPAHummingbird Speedwaydirt ovalFalls Creek 09/16/2000limited late models (25 laps)
USAPAHunter Hill Racewaydirt ovalLaurelville 05/22/1998champ karts
USAPAHunterstown Speedwaydirt ovalHunterstown 06/29/1996Champ Karts
USAPAJennerstown Speedwaypaved figure eightJennerstown 07/24/1996pure stocks
USAPAJennerstown Speedway (inner)paved ovalJennerstown 07/24/1996dwarf cars
USAPAJennerstown Speedway (outer)paved ovalJennerstown 07/02/1994late models (35 laps, winner: Charlie Cragan)
USAPAKeystone State Quarter Midget Racing Clubdirt ovalSchnecksville 10/25/2009quarter midgets
USAPAKingsdale VFW Motor Sports Arenadirt ovalLittlestown 09/29/2012stocks
USAPAKovatch Fordpaved parking lot circuitNesquehoning 04/27/2014slingshots ("Nesquehoning Gran Prix", 20 laps, winner: Simon Egan)
USAPALake Erie Speedwaypaved figure eightNorth East 09/03/20048cyl stocks
USAPALake Erie Speedwaypaved ovalNorth East 09/03/2004late models (50 laps, winner: Glenn Gault Jr)
USAPALanghorne Speedwaypaved ovalLanghorne 10/09/1966modifieds ("National Open" 100 laps, winner: Will Cagle); saw races 2 times (1966,71)
USAPALatimore Valley Fairgroundsdirt ovalYork Springs 05/04/20088cyl stocks
USAPALatrobe Speedwaydirt ovalLatrobe 09/23/2001MACS late models (40 laps, winner: Jim Bernheisel)
USAPALernerville Speedwaydirt ovalSarver 04/01/1988410ci sprints (20 laps, winner: Rod George), big block modifieds (20 laps, winner: Bob Wearing Sr), late models (20 laps, winner: Bob Wearing Jr); saw races 4 times (1988,91-92,98)
USAPALincoln Speedwaydirt ovalAbbottstown 07/05/1982"30th Anniversary: MODCAR big block modifieds (50 laps, winner: Kenny Brightbill), 410ci sprints (30 laps, winner: Van May); saw races 11 times (1982,85,89,91-93,95-96,98,2010)
USAPALinda's Speedwaydirt ovalJonestown 06/02/1989micro sprints (25 laps, winner: Scott Klinefelter); saw races 12 times (1989,91-93,95-98,2006,15)
USAPALinda's Speedwaydirt road circuitJonestown 09/22/2017Slingshots
USAPALittle Diamond Speedway (inner)dirt ovalForrestville 04/25/2013270cc micro sprints (20 laps, winner: Ed Kenderdine)
USAPALycoming County Fairgroundsdirt figure eightHughesville 07/14/2001JMP 4cyl stocks (9 laps)
USAPAMahoning Valley Yellow Jacket Speedwaypaved ovalLehighton //1971sportsmen; saw races 10 times (1971,88,91-92,95,99,2004,10,14,16)
USAPAMarion Center Speedwaydirt ovalMarion Center 06/01/1991big block modifieds (25 laps, winner: Tom Kristyak)
USAPAMarsh Creek Grand Prixpaved ovalGlenmoore 04/11/1997micro stocks
USAPAMcKean County Fair Racewaydirt ovalEast Smethport 05/22/1993late models (25 laps, winner: Bob Baldwin); saw races 2 times (1993,2001)
USAPAMichaels Mercer Speedwaydirt ovalMercer 06/25/1994410ci sprints (20 laps, winner: Jimmy Hawley), big block modifieds (9 laps, wnner: Brian Fink)
USAPAMoc-A-Tek Speedwaydirt ovalLakeville 09/09/1989358ci modifieds (25 laps, winner: Dick Marcinko); saw races 3 times (1989,91-92)
USAPAMotor Sport Speedwaydirt ovalSugar Grove 05/05/1996outlaw karts (15 laps, winner: Scott Brady)
USAPAMotordrome Speedway (inner)paved ovalSmithton 06/08/1997dwarf cars (15 laps, winner: Bill Vargo)
USAPAMotordrome Speedway (outer)paved ovalSmithton 04/17/1994late models (35 laps, winner: Chuck Kennedy); saw races 2 times (1994,97)
USAPAMuddy Run Racewaydirt ovalSmoke Run 09/16/20014cyl stocks
USAPANazareth National Speedway (larger)dirt ovalNazareth 10/16/1966modifieds (100 laps, winner: Frankie Schneider); saw races 10 times (1966,70-71,82-84)
USAPANazareth Speedway (larger)paved road circuitNazareth 07/30/2000RCCA formula cars
USAPANazareth Speedway (smaller)dirt ovalNazareth 06/19/1966modifieds (winner: Rags Carter); saw races at least 55 times (1966,71-73,75-88)
USAPANazareth Speedway (smaller)paved figure eightNazareth 08/15/1971street stocks
USAPANew Reading Fairgroundsdirt figure eightLeinbachs 08/13/2004JMP 4cyl stocks; saw races 2 times (2004,07)
USAPANortheast Fairgroundsdirt figure eightDupont 08/01/2004JMP 4cyl stocks (10 laps)
USAPAOaklane Speedwaypaved ovalTrumbauersville //half midgets. Attended circa 1990.
USAPAOreville Kart Clubpaved ovalOreville 04/28/2013micro stocks; saw races 2 times (2013,16)
USAPAOreville Kart Trackpaved road circuitOreville 04/21/1996champ karts
USAPAOutlaws' Speedwaypaved ovalSomerset 06/15/1997champ karts
USAPAPagoda Speedwaydirt ovalBirdsboro 11/11/20018cyl stocks; saw races 3 times (2001-03)
USAPAPath Valley Speedwaydirt ovalSpring Run 06/21/1991micro sprints (25 laps, winner: Dianne Tobias); saw races 3 times (1991-93)
USAPAPenn Can Speedwaydirt ovalSusquehanna 07/21/1989big block modifieds (25 laps, winner: Mike Zielinski); saw races 4 times (1989,91-92,99)
USAPAPenn National Race Coursedirt ovalGrantville 07/17/1971modifieds (35 laps, winner: Jim Keppley); saw races 48 times (1971-72,80-82,84-96)
USAPAPenns Creek Racewaydirt ovalPenns Creek 08/19/2001slingshots
USAPAPennsylvania Farm Show Arenadirt ovalHarrisburg 12/14/1991micro sprints ("Keystone Classic" 20 laps, winner: Bob Wilson); saw races 3 times (1991,93,96)
USAPAPennsylvania Farm Show Small Arenaconcrete ovalHarrisburg 02/25/1996champ karts
USAPAPennsylvania International Raceway (larger)paved ovalNazareth 04/30/1989NASCAR Grand National (300 laps, winner: Bobby Hillin); saw races 5 times (1989,91,2000-02)
USAPAPennsylvania Motor Speedwaydirt ovalImperial 07/06/1991STARS late models (35 laps, winner: Donnie Moran)
USAPAPhiladelphia Parkpaved parking lot ovalBensalem 10/20/1996champ karts
USAPAPike County Fairgroundsdirt figure eightBushkill 09/07/2000JMP 4cyl stocks (10 laps)
USAPAPocono International Raceway (outer)paved ovalLong Pond 09/25/1971USAC stock cars (winner: Butch Hartman); saw races 5 times (1971,74-75,82,86)
USAPAPocono Racewaymixed road circuitLong Pond 10/26/2013American Rallycross
USAPAPocono Raceway (North Course)paved road circuitLong Pond 05/16/1993RCCA Formula Wing (20 laps)
USAPAPocono Raceway (South-East Course)paved road circuitLong Pond 05/05/2013FRCCA formula cars
USAPAPocono Raceway (TQ Midget Track)paved ovalLong Pond 08/19/2017ATQMRA Three-Quarter Midgets
USAPAPort Royal Speedwaydirt ovalPort Royal 03/28/1987410ci sprints (25 laps, winner: Dave Kelly), small block modifieds (25 laps, winner: Craig VonDohren); saw races 4 times (1987,91-92,98)
USAPAPotosky Motorsportsdirt ovalBlooming Valley 10/01/2005"Cornfield 500": stocks
USAPAPPL Centerconcrete ovalAllentown 01/02/2016Three Quarter Midgets
USAPAReading Fair Raceway (new)dirt ovalLeinbachs 08/08/2005slingshots; saw races 4 times (2005-06,10,15)
USAPAReading Fairgrounds (old)dirt ovalReading 09/26/1965modifieds (winner: Bill Deskovich); saw races at least 152 times (1965-79)
USAPARoaring Knob Raceway Parkdirt ovalMarkleysburg 08/02/1998late models (20 laps, winner: Jim Kutas)
USAPASchenley Parkpaved street circuitPittsburgh 07/21/1996"Pittsburgh Vintage GP": VSCCA
USAPASchuylkill Mallpaved parking lot ovalFrackville 10/06/1996champ karts
USAPASelinsgrove Raceway Park (inner)dirt ovalSelinsgrove 06/08/2001micro sprints (20 laps)
USAPASelinsgrove Speedway (outer)dirt ovalSelinsgrove 06/20/1982MODCAR big block modifieds (50 laps, winner: Dave Kelly); saw races 7 times (1982,89,91-92,98,2010,14)
USAPAShellhammer's Speedwaydirt ovalLeesport 04/13/1996champ karts; saw races 2 times (1996,2009)
USAPAShippensburg Speedwaydirt ovalShippensburg 04/27/1996micro sprints (20 laps, winner: Greg Lamey)
USAPASilver Spring Speedwaydirt ovalMechanicsburg 03/21/1987super sportsmen (25 laps, winner: John Murphy); saw races 24 times (1987-93,95-2000,02-03,05)
USAPASlippery Rock Racewaydirt ovalSlippery Rock 06/21/1998champ karts
USAPASnow Shoe Mud Trackdirt off road ovalClarence 08/30/2015Stock Cars
USAPASnydersville Speedwaydirt ovalSnydersville 06/17/1994Microdirt modified micro stocks (15 laps, winner: Tom Ervin)
USAPASomerset County Speedwaydirt ovalMeyersdale 05/26/1995pro stocks (20 laps, winner: JR Isner)
USAPASportsman's Speedwaydirt ovalElk City 08/02/1992410ci sprints (20 laps, winner: Craig Rankin), big block modifieds (20 laps, winner: Jeff Hoffman; saw races 3 times (1992-93,95)
USAPASSP Outback Trackdirt ovalNewberrytown 06/18/2010speedcars
USAPASteel City Motocrossdirt off road circuitDelmont 09/14/1997trucks
USAPAStony Brook Racewaydirt ovalStoystown 05/05/2002sportsman micro sprints (12 laps)
USAPASusquehanna Speedwaydirt ovalNewberrytown 05/12/1991410ci sprints (25 laps, winner: Bobby Weaver); saw races 12 times (1991-94,96-97,99,2007)
USAPAThe Fairgrounds at Kutztowndirt ovalKutztown 06/04/1997KLASCAR legends (15 laps, winner: Craig Rochelle), micro sprints (9 laps, winner: Terry Schaeffer); saw races 39 times (1997-2000,02,05-06,09-10,12-16)
USAPAThunder Mountain Speedwaydirt ovalKnox Dale 06/18/2005late models
USAPAThunder Valley Racewaydirt ovalCentral City 06/07/1997late models (20 laps, winner: Jack Pencil)
USAPATrail-Way Speedwaydirt figure eightMcSherrystown 04/07/2001112" and over stocks
USAPATrail-Way Speedwaydirt road circuitMcSherrystown 06/16/20074cyl stocks (12 laps, winner: Chase Eckert)
USAPATrail-Way Speedway (inner)dirt ovalMcSherrystown 05/29/2010stocks
USAPATrail-Way Speedway (outer)dirt ovalMcSherrystown 03/25/1989micro sprints (20 laps, winner: Danny Jones); saw races 5 times (1989,91,2001,07)
USAPATri-City Speedwaydirt ovalDempseytown 05/05/1996pure stocks (15 laps, winner: Rick Robinson); saw races 2 times (1996)
USAPAWest End Fairgroundsdirt figure eightGilbert 08/27/2012JMP 4cyl stocks (10 laps, winner: Steve Young)
USAPAWest End Fairgroundsdirt ovalGilbert 06/10/1994KLASCAR pro legends (25 laps, winner: Steve Mendenhall); saw races 2 times (1994,2009)
USAPAWestmoreland Fairgroundsdirt ovalNorvelt 08/28/1994micro sprints (20 laps, winner: Kevin Gobrecht)
USAPAWilliams Grove Speedwaydirt ovalWilliams Grove 03/22/1981410ci sprints (30 laps, winner: Lynn Paxton); saw races 35 times (1981-84,86-98,2000-01,10)
USAPAWindber Speedwaydirt ovalWindber 04/23/1994late models (25 laps, winner: Scott Rhodes)
USAPAWoodland Racewaydirt ovalWoodland 05/05/20024cyl stocks
USAPAWyalusing Valley Motorsports Parkdirt ovalWyalusing 07/16/2006270cc micro sprints
USAPAWyoming County Fairgroundsdirt figure eightMeshoppen 07/25/20094cyl stocks
USAPAWyoming County Fairgroundsdirt ovalMeshoppen 07/25/20094cyl stocks ("Haystack 20" laps, winner: Clem Underwood)
USAPAWyoming County Fairgroundsdirt road circuitMeshoppen 07/25/20094cyl stocks
USAPRPuerto Rico Grand Prixpaved street circuitSan Juan 11/23/1996sports cars
USARIBarnyard Racewaydirt ovalChepachet 09/07/19988cyl stocks (100 laps)
USARIDunkin' Donuts Centerconcrete ovalProvidence 03/07/2009TQ midgets (30 laps, winner: Ted Christopher)
USASCCherokee Speedwaydirt ovalGaffney 03/13/1994UDTRA late models (100 laps, winner: Freddy Smith)
USASCDarlington Racewaypaved ovalDarlington 03/22/1997NASCAR Grand Nationals (147 laps, winner: Randy LaJoie)
USASCFlorence Motor Speedwaypaved ovalTimmonsville 03/22/1997Allison legacy cars (50 laps, winner: Bainbridge)
USASCI-85 Racewaydirt ovalGreer 11/28/1992late model sportsmen ("Turkey Special" 12 laps)
USASDHartford Speedwaydirt ovalHartford 07/15/2000360ci sprints (20 laps, winner: Gerald Cressman)
USASDInterstate Speedwaydirt ovalJefferson 05/25/1997IMCA modifieds (20 laps, winner: Lowell Ramer)
USATNBristol International Racewaypaved ovalBristol 04/02/1995NASCAR Cup (500 laps, winner: Jeff Gordon)
USATNBristol Motor Speedwaydirt ovalBristol 06/03/2000UDTRA late models (100 laps, winner: Dale McDowell)
USATNCleveland Speedwaydirt ovalCleveland 03/12/1994SAS late models (50 laps, winner: Rex Richey)
USATNKingsport Speedwayconcrete ovalKingsport 03/08/1997late model stock cars (50 laps)
USATNVolunteer Speedwaydirt ovalBulls Gap 03/08/1997late models
USATX85 Speedwaydirt ovalEnnis 09/03/2011modifieds
USATXAbilene Speedwaydirt ovalAbilene 02/23/2014IMCA modifieds
USATXBoyd Racewaydirt ovalBoyd 04/06/2012IMCA modifieds (20 laps, winner: Kevin Sustaire)
USATXCowtown Speedway (outer)dirt ovalKennedale 06/30/2012late models
USATXDevil's Bowl Speedwaydirt ovalMesquite 04/23/2011late models
USATXGrayson County Speedwaydirt ovalBells 07/04/2014IMCA modifieds
USATXHeart O' Texas Speedwaydirt ovalWaco 05/06/2016ASCS Sprint Cars
USATXKennedale Speedway Parkdirt ovalKennedale 06/30/2012IMCA modifieds
USATXLoneStar Speedwaydirt ovalKilgore 09/05/2015SUPR Late Models
USATXMountain Creek Speedwaydirt ovalGrand Prairie 03/29/2013IMCA modifieds (20 laps, winner: Chase Allen)
USATXRoute 66 Motor Speedwaydirt ovalAmarillo 07/01/2000sprints (20 laps, winner: Jason Martin)
USATXSuperbowl Speedwaydirt ovalGreenville 02/19/2011modifieds
USATXTexas Motor Speedway (inner)paved ovalJustin 07/11/2013legends
USAUTRocky Mountain Racewayspaved ovalWest Valley City 07/05/1999SLVRA 360ci sprints (35 laps, winner: Todd Ellison)
USAVAAmelia Motor Racewaydirt ovalAmelia 06/21/1997MAMSA micro sprints (20 laps, winner: Frank Farmer)
USAVABodatious Off Road Motorsports Parkdirt off road circuitCartersville 09/19/19992wd cars/trucks
USAVACapital City Speedwaydirt ovalAshland 04/24/1999champ karts (20 laps)
USAVAEastside Speedwaydirt ovalDooms 03/26/1994late models (35 laps, winner: Buzzy Walters)
USAVAFranklin County Speedwaypaved ovalCallaway 08/07/2004late models (50 laps)
USAVAHampton Coliseumaluminum ovalHampton 12/04/2004Arena mini cups
USAVALangley Speedwaypaved ovalHampton 08/01/1998late model stock cars (100 laps, winner: Greg Edwards)
USAVAMartinsville Speedwaypaved ovalMartinsville 04/19/1997NASCAR Modified Tour (200 laps, winner: Mike Ewanitsko)
USAVANAS Oceanapaved airfield circuitVirginia Beach 04/24/1999"Race at the Base": SVRA vintage
USAVANatural Bridge Speedwaydirt ovalNatural Bridge 04/01/1995late models (50 laps, winner: Gerald Wolf)
USAVANew River Valley Speedwaypaved ovalRadford 04/19/1997late model stock cars (100 laps, winner: Jeff Agnew)
USAVANorfolk Scope Arenaaluminum ovalNorfolk 11/09/2002Arena mini cups
USAVAOak Level Racewaydirt ovalOak Level 10/17/2003late models ("Twin 20s", winners: Gary Mabe, Steve Blackburn)
USAVAOld Dominion Speedwaypaved ovalManassas 04/17/1993late model stock cars (75 laps, winner: Frank Delny Jr)
USAVARichmond Fairgrounds Racewaypaved ovalRichmond 02/21/1988NASCAR Cup (400 laps, winner: Neil Bonnett); saw races 3 times (1988,96)
USAVASouth Boston Speedwaypaved ovalSouth Boston 10/18/2003USAC midgets (50 laps, winner: Aaron Fike)
USAVASouthampton Motor Speedwaypaved ovalCapron 04/24/1999grand stocks (40 laps, winner: Herbie Williams)
USAVASouthampton Speedwaydirt ovalCapron 08/13/1994late models (40 laps, winner: Mike Shearin)
USAVASouthside Speedwaypaved ovalMidlothian 04/13/2002modifieds
USAVAStateline Speedwaypaved ovalKing George 05/04/1997mini cups; saw races 2 times (1997)
USAVATown Point Parkpaved street circuitNorfolk 07/04/2006Arena mini cups ("Firecracker 40" laps, winner: Ken Simmons)
USAVAVictory Stadium Speedwaypaved ovalRoanoke 04/04/1997late model stock cars (50 laps)
USAVAVirginia International Racewaypaved road circuitAlton 08/08/2004SCCA National: FF (14 laps)
USAVAVirginia Racewaydirt ovalChurch View 11/14/1982late models ("Fall Classic" 100 laps, winner: Ronnie McBee)
USAVAWinchester Speedwaydirt ovalWinchester 08/11/1990late models (25 laps, winner: Booper Bare)
USAVAWythe Racewaydirt ovalRural Retreat 07/20/1996street stocks (15 laps)
USAVTBear Ridge Speedwaydirt ovalBradford 08/21/1993sportsman coupes; saw races 2 times (1993,2013)
USAVTDevil's Bowl Speedwaydirt ovalWest Haven 06/08/1991CVRA 358ci modifieds (35 laps, winner: Bob Savoie)
USAVTDevil's Bowl Speedwaypaved ovalWest Haven 07/05/2013358ci modifieds ("Firecracker 44" laps, winner: Todd Stone), late models ("Firecracker 44" laps, winner: Dan Petronis)
USAVTPuffers Pondice figure eightBrattleboro 02/13/2011stocks
USAVTPuffers Pondice ovalBrattleboro 02/13/2011stocks
USAVTThunder Road International Speedbowlpaved ovalBarre 05/26/1996late model sportsmen ("Memorial Day Classic" 150 laps, winner: Kip Stockwell)
USAWAEagle Track Racewaydirt ovalRepublic 07/17/1999open modifieds ("Rick Martin Memorial" 50 laps, winner: Monte Zema)
USAWIAngell Park Speedwaydirt ovalSun Prairie 07/16/2000BMARA midgets ("Summer Sizzler" 25 laps, winner: Kevin Doty)
USAWICalumet County Speedwaydirt ovalChilton 07/05/2002grand nationals (25 laps, winner: Terry VanRoy
USAWIDodge County Fairgrounds Speedwaydirt ovalBeaver Dam 07/06/2002IMCA modifieds (25 laps, winner: Jay Schraufnagel)
USAWILuxemburg Speedwaydirt ovalLuxemburg 07/12/2002MSCA 360ci sprints (25 laps, winner: David O'Neal)
USAWIManitowoc County Expo Speedwaydirt ovalManitowoc 07/10/2002IMCA modifieds (25 laps, winner: Jay Schraufnagel)
USAWIMilwaukee Milepaved ovalWest Allis 06/29/2002NASCAR Trucks (200 laps, winner: Terry Cook)
USAWIPowercom Speed Zonedirt ovalOshkosh 07/09/2002grand nationals (25 laps), modifieds (20 laps, winner: Jay Schraufnagel)
USAWIRiverside Racewaydirt ovalEagle River 07/08/1997WISSOTA super stocks (20 laps, winner: Duane Dunbar)
USAWIRoad Americapaved road circuitElkhart Lake 07/07/2002ALMS prototypes (4 hrs 15 mins/119 laps, winner: Tom Kristensen/Rinaldo Capello)
USAWIShawano Speedwaydirt ovalShawano 07/08/2002UMP late models ("Summernationals" 40 laps, winner: Billy Moyer)
USAWISheboygan County Fair Parkdirt ovalPlymouth 07/03/2002super modifieds (30 laps, winner: Pete Ostrowski)
USAWISlinger Super Speedwaypaved figure eightSlinger 07/07/20028cyl stocks
USAWISlinger Super Speedwaypaved ovalSlinger 07/07/2002late models (65 laps, winner: Richie Locke)
USAWIState Park Speedwaypaved ovalWausau 07/04/2002late models (30 laps, winner: Jeremy Switlick)
USAWIWilmot Speedwaydirt ovalWilmot 06/29/2002WoO Gumout 410ci sprints (40 laps, winner: Wayne Johnson)
USAWIWisconsin International Racewaypaved figure eightKaukauna 07/11/20028cyl stocks (winner: Terry VanRoy)
USAWIWisconsin International Raceway (inner)paved ovalKaukauna 07/11/2002street stocks (20 laps, winner: Terry VanRoy)
USAWIWisconsin International Raceway (outer)paved ovalKaukauna 07/11/2002late models ("Triple Crown Series" 50 laps, winner: Terry Baldry)
USAWVBeckley Motor Speedwaydirt ovalBeckley 05/25/2007semi-lates (20 laps, winner: Jeff Maxwell)
USAWVCorridor H Speedwaydirt ovalKerens 08/09/1997late models
USAWVI-77 Speedwaydirt ovalFairplain 04/11/1998late models (20 laps, winner: Ernie Davis)
USAWVInterstate 79 Speedwaydirt ovalShinnston 05/23/1997late models (25 laps, winner: Steve Francis)
USAWVMountaineer Racewaypaved ovalInwood 08/19/2000legends
USAWVO'Brion Oval Speedwaydirt ovalDuck 05/26/2007pure stocks (15 laps, winner: Pat Beets)
USAWVOna Speedwaypaved ovalOna 05/26/2007late models (30 laps, winner: Hubie Hatfield)
USAWVPrinceton Speedwaydirt ovalPrinceton 04/19/2003semi-lates
USAWVRitchie County Racing at Pennsborodirt ovalPennsboro 09/24/2000late models ("Summer Nationals" 50 laps, winner: Mike Balzano)
USAWVShenandoah Circuit @ SPMPpaved road circuitSummit Point 04/23/2006EMRA open wheel (20 laps)
USAWVSummit Point Racewaypaved road circuitSummit Point 08/14/1994SCCA MARRS
USAWVTyler County Speedwaydirt ovalMiddlebourne 05/18/1996late models ("Topless 50" laps, winner: Butch McGill)
USAWVWest Virginia Motor Speedwaydirt ovalMineral Wells 05/18/1996AMRA modifieds
USAWVWinchester Auto Auctionpaved parking lot ovalRidgeway 08/02/1998champ karts
USAWYSheridan Speedwaydirt ovalSheridan 07/11/1999WISSOTA modifieds (2x20 laps, winner: Tony Wagner-both)

Back to Overall TrackChaser Rankings Page
Back to TrackChaser Main Menu